Jonathan Whitehead is an actor and composer.

More information

Born
Friday 21st October 1960
Died
Tuesday 26th May 2020
AKA
Trellis

Awards

BAFTA Television Craft Awards 2005
Original Music: Nominee
RTS Craft and Design Awards 2005
Music - Original Score: Winner

Credits

Year Production Role
2021 The Graham Norton Show - Series 29 (as Trellis) Composer
2020 The Graham Norton Show - Series 28 (as Trellis) Composer
2020 The Graham Norton Show - Series 27 (as Trellis) Composer
2020 The Trouble With Maggie Cole Composer
2019 The Day Shall Come Composer
2019 The Graham Norton Show - Series 26 (as Trellis) Composer
2019 The Graham Norton Show - Series 25 (as Trellis) Composer
2018 The Graham Norton Show - Series 24 (as Trellis) Composer
2018 The Graham Norton Show - Series 23 (as Trellis) Composer
2017 The Graham Norton Show - Series 22 (as Trellis) Composer
2017 The Graham Norton Show - Series 21 (as Trellis) Composer
2016 The Graham Norton Show - Series 20 (as Trellis) Composer
2016 Mount Pleasant - Series 6 Composer
2016 The Graham Norton Show - Series 19 (as Trellis) Composer
2015 The Graham Norton Show - Series 18 (as Trellis) Composer
2015 Mount Pleasant - Series 5 Composer
2015 The Graham Norton Show - Series 17 (as Trellis) Composer
2014 The Graham Norton Show - Series 16 (as Trellis) Composer
2014 Mount Pleasant - Series 4 Composer
2014 The Graham Norton Show - Series 15 (as Trellis) Composer
2014 Rev. - Series 3 Composer
2013 The Sarah Millican Television Programme - Winter Specials (as Trellis) Composer
2013 The Graham Norton Show - Series 14 (as Trellis) Composer
2013 The Sarah Millican Television Programme - Series 3 (as Trellis) Composer
2013 Mount Pleasant - Series 3 Composer
2013 Don't Sit In The Front Row - Series 2 Composer
2013 The Graham Norton Show - Series 13 (as Trellis) Composer
2013 Alexander Armstrong's Big Ask - Series 2 (as Trellis) Composer
2013 The Sarah Millican Television Programme - Series 2 (as Trellis) Composer
2012 The Sarah Millican Television Programme - Christmas Special (as Trellis) Composer
2012 Don't Sit In The Front Row - Series 1 Composer
2012 The Graham Norton Show - Series 12 (as Trellis) Composer
2012 Mount Pleasant - Series 2 Composer
2012 Gates Composer
2012 The Graham Norton Show - Series 11 (as Trellis) Composer
2012 The Sarah Millican Television Programme - Series 1 (as Trellis) Composer
2012 Alexander Armstrong's Big Ask - Series 1 (as Trellis) Composer
2011 Rev. - Series 2 Composer
2011 The Graham Norton Show - Series 10 (as Trellis) Composer
2011 Mount Pleasant - Series 1 Composer
2011 Alexander Armstrong's Big Ask - Pilot (as Trellis) Composer
2011 Campus - Series 1 (as Trellis) Composer
2010 Little Crackers - Little Crackers 2010
  1. E5 - Stephen Fry's Little Cracker
Composer
2010 The Armstrong & Miller Show - Series 3 Composer
2010 Rev. - Series 1 Composer
2009 Campus - Pilot (as Trellis) Composer
2009 The Armstrong & Miller Show - Series 2 Composer
2009 Reggie Perrin - Series 1 Composer
2009 Moving Wallpaper - Series 2 - Renaissance Composer
2008 The Graham Norton Show - Series 3 (as Trellis) Composer
2008 Moving Wallpaper - Series 1 - Echo Beach Composer
2007 The Armstrong & Miller Show - Series 1 Composer
2007 The Graham Norton Show - Series 2 (as Trellis) Composer
2007 The Graham Norton Show - Series 1 (as Trellis) Composer
2007 Green Wing - Final Special (as Trellis) Composer
2006 Feel The Force Composer
2006 Green Wing - Series 2 (as Trellis) Composer
2005 Peep Show - Series 3
  1. E5 - Jurying
Composer
2005 Nathan Barley Composer
2004 Peep Show - Series 2
  1. E4 - University Challenge
Composer
2004 Green Wing - Series 1 (as Trellis) Composer
2004 Black Books - Series 3 Composer
2003 Peep Show - Series 1
  1. E1 - Warring Factions
  2. E2 - The Interview
Composer
2002 I'm Alan Partridge - Series 2 Composer
2002 Black Books - Series 2 Composer
2002 Smack The Pony - Christmas 2002
  1. Special - Christmas Special
  2. Special - New Year Special
Composer
2001 Brass Eye Composer
2001 Perfect World - Series 2 Composer
2001 Smack The Pony - Series 3 Composer
2000 Black Books - Series 1 Composer
2000 Smack The Pony - Series 2 Composer
2000 Perfect World - Series 1 Composer
1999 Smack The Pony - Series 1 Composer
1998 You Are Here Composer
1998 The Saturday Night Armistice - Christmas 1998
  1. Special - The Christmas Armistice
  2. Special - The New Year Armistice
Composer
1998 The Saturday Night Armistice - Series 3 - Friday Night Armistice Composer
1997 The Saturday Night Armistice - Christmas 1997
  1. Special - The Christmas Armistice
  2. Special - The Armistice Party Bucket
Composer
1997 The Saturday Night Armistice - Election Night Armistice
  1. The Election Night Armistice
Composer
1997 Brass Eye Composer
1996 The Saturday Night Armistice - Series 2 - Friday Night Armistice Composer
1996 Fist Of Fun - Series 2 Composer
1995 The Saturday Night Armistice - Series 1
  1. Special - The Saturday Night Armistice Party Bucket
Ensemble Actor
1995 The Saturday Night Armistice - Series 1 Composer
1994 The Day Today - Series 1 Composer
1992 On The Hour - Series 2 Composer
1991 On The Hour - Series 1 Composer
0000 The Day Today - Pilot Composer

Non-comedy TV and film credits may be found here:
Jonathan Whitehead on IMDb

Share this page