Cold Feet. Pete Gifford (John Thomson).

John Thomson

John Thomson is a 50 year-old English actor and comedian.

Birth name
Patrick Francis McAleer
AKA
John Patrick-Thomson
Gender
Male
Nationality
England
Born
Wednesday 2nd April 1969 (50 years-old)

Known for

Credits

 
Year Production Role
2019 The Comedy Years Self
2019 Being Frank: The Chris Sievey Story (as John Thompson) Self
2019 Cold Feet - Series 8 Pete Gifford
2018 Bradley Walsh: When Dummies Took Over The World Self
2018 The Keith & Paddy Picture Show - Series 2
  1. Special - Gremlins
Ran Peltzer
2018 Celebrity Juice - Series 20
  1. E2 - The Power Cut Special
Guest
2018 Gaby's Talking Pictures - Series 1 Team Captain
2018 Dara O Briain's Go 8 Bit - Series 3
  1. E7 - Episode Seven
Guest
2017 Trollied - Christmas Special
  1. The Robbery
Tim
2017 Cold Feet - Series 7 Pete Gifford
2017 Dying Laughing Self
2017 Dying Laughing Executive Producer
2017 Comedy Gold: TV's Funniest Ever Sketches Host / Presenter
2017 Drunk History - Series 3
  1. E8 - Episode Eight
Winston Churchill
2017 Brian Pern - Brian Pern: A Tribute (as John Thompson)
  1. Special - Brian Pern: A Tribute
Perry Boothe
2017 Through The Keyhole - Series 4
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Guest
2017 Gaby's Talking Pictures - Pilot Team Captain
2017 Miranda: Morecambe & Wise And Me Self
2016 Brian Butterfield sitcom Cancelled Actor
2016 The Jonathan Ross Show - Series 11
  1. E7 - Phil Collins, Cold Feet cast, Joe Lycett
Guest
2016 Celebrity Juice - Series 16
  1. Special - Xmas Gogglyboxers
  2. E4 - Episode Four
Guest
2016 Cold Feet - Series 6 Pete Gifford
2016 Alan Partridge's Scissored Isle Kevin Ruddock
2016 Stop/Start Evan
2016 The Keith Lemon Sketch Show - Series 2 Various
2016 The Keith Lemon Sketch Show - Series 2
  1. E5 - Episode Five
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E1 - Episode One
Self
2016 Brian Pern - Brian Pern: 45 Years Of Prog And Roll (as John Thompson)
  1. E1 - Episode One
Perry Boothe
2016 Billionaire Boy Len Spud
2015 Alan Davies: As Yet Untitled - Series 3
  1. Special - Out-takes
  2. E2 - Episode Two
Guest
2015 After Hours Geoff
2015 Scream Street - Series 1 Various (Voice)
2015 The Job Lot - Series 3
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Kevin
2015 Legends Of Stand-Up And Bernard Righton Bernard Righton
2015 Legends Of Stand-Up And Bernard Righton Writer
2015 Knowing Steve, Knowing You Self
2015 Sunny D - Pilot
  1. Pilot
Steve
2015 Cleaning Up Dave Security
2015 The Keith Lemon Sketch Show - Series 1 Various
2014 You've Got To Love Christmas Self
2014 Start/Stop - Series 2 Evan
2014 Through The Keyhole - Series 2
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Self
2014 The Mimic - Series 2 Nigel
2014 The Fast Show Special Various
2014 Strange Hill High - Series 2 Ensemble Actor
2013 The Two Ronnies Spectacle Self
2013 BBC New Comedy Award - 2013
  1. E3 - Heat 3
Guest
2013 Start/Stop - Series 1 Evan
2013 The Show What You Wrote - Series 1 Various
2013 Strange Hill High - Series 1 Ensemble Actor
2013 John Bishop's Only Joking
  1. E7 - Episode Seven
  2. E5 - Episode Five
  3. E4 - Episode Four
  4. E2 - Episode Two
  5. E1 - Episode One
Guest
2012 Uncle Wormsley's Christmas Mr. Goodington (Voice)
2012 Steve Coogan: Live 'N Lewd Writer
2012 Parents
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Kelvin
2012 Starlings - Series 1
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Show Announcer (Voice)
2011 Greatest Ever Carry On Films Narrator
2011 The Grumpy Guide To... - 2011 Specials
  1. Special - The Grumpy Guide To Driving
Self
2011 Jennifer Saunders: Laughing At The 90s Self
2011 Odd One In - Series 2
  1. E7 - Episode Seven
Guest
2010 Little Crackers - Little Crackers 2010
  1. E9 - David Baddiel's Little Cracker
DJ Geoff
2010 The Grumpy Guide To... - 2010 Specials
  1. Special - The Grumpy Guide To School Days
  2. Special - The Grumpy Guide To The Eighties
Self
2009 Steve Coogan - The Inside Story Self
2009 The Grumpy Guide To... - Grumpy Guide To Christmas
  1. The Grumpy Guide To Christmas
Self
2009 Big Top Geoff
2009 Justin Moorhouse - The Big Am I Ensemble Actor
2008 8 Out Of 10 Cats - Series 7
  1. E6 - Episode Six
Guest
2008 Jonathan Ross Salutes Dad's Army Self
2008 Thank God You're Here
  1. E6 - Episode Six
  2. E1 - Episode One
Guest
2008 Pick Ups - Series 1 Mike
2007 St Trinian's Male Inspector
2007 The 100 Greatest Stand-Ups
  1. E2 - 100 Greatest Stand-Ups 2010
  2. E1 - The 100 Greatest Stand-Ups 2007
Self
2005 Wallace & Gromit: The Curse Of The Were-Rabbit Mr. Windfall (Voice)
2005 Monkey Trousers Various
2003 Comedy From Merton To Enfield
  1. E2 - Paul Whitehouse
Self
2002 A Tribute To The Likely Lads Flint
1997 Men Behaving Badly - Series 6 Ken
1997 Red Dwarf - Series VII
  1. E2 - Stoke Me A Clipper
Good Knight
1996 Shooting Stars - Series 2
  1. E13 - Episode Thirteen
Guest
1996 Men Behaving Badly - Series 5 Ken
1996 Jo Brand Through The Cakehole - Series 2
  1. E6 - What A State
Ensemble Actor
1995 Is It Legal? - Series 1
  1. E1 - Death In Hounslow
Ambulance Man
1994 Jo Brand Through The Cakehole - Series 1
  1. Special - Jo Brand Through The Christmas Cakehole
Ensemble Actor
1994 The Fast Show - Series 1 Various
1994 The Fast Show - Series 1
  1. E4 - Episode Four
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E1 - Episode One
Writer
1994 Blue Heaven - Series 1
  1. E6 - Episode Six
Waiter
1993 The Paul Calf Video Diary Fat Bob
1992 The Weekenders (as John Patrick-Thomson) Policeman 1

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
John Thomson on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction