Big Field. Tony Way. Copyright: BBC.

Tony Way

Tony Way is a 40 year-old English actor.

AKA
Tony Paul Way
Gender
Male
Nationality
England
Born
Saturday 7th October 1978 (40 years-old)

Known for

Credits

 
Year Production Role
2019 The Glove In Development Actor
2019 After Life Coming Soon Lenny
2018 A Year In The Life Of A Year
  1. 2018: A Year In The Life Of A Year
Thomas Markle
2018 Agendum Ensemble Actor
2018 The Festival Queasy Steve
2018 Tracey Breaks The News - Series 2 Ensemble Actor
2017 A Year In The Life Of A Year Ensemble Actor
2017 Big Field - Series 3 Ensemble Actor
2017 Sticky Tim the Library Troll (Voice)
2017 Tracey Breaks The News - Series 1 Ensemble Actor
2017 Zapped - Series 2 Chestnut
2017 Tracey Breaks The News - Tracey Breaks The News Ensemble Actor
2017 Murder In Successville - Series 3
  1. E6 - The Big Sleet
Harry Styles
2017 Loaded
  1. E8 - The End Of Cat Factory?
  2. E1 - Lawsuit
Ross Muttock
2017 Mindhorn Dad with Newspaper
2017 Murder In Successville - Series 3
  1. E2 - A Murder In Ye Olde Successville
Jamie Oliver
2017 Murder In Successville - Series 3
  1. E6 - The Big Sleet
  2. E2 - A Murder In Ye Olde Successville
Writer (Additional Material)
2017 Big Field - Series 2 Ensemble Actor
2017 Brian Pern - Brian Pern: A Tribute
  1. Special - Brian Pern At The BBC
  2. Special - Brian Pern: A Tribute
Ensemble Actor
2017 Brian Pern - Brian Pern: A Tribute
  1. Special - Brian Pern: A Tribute
Writer (Additional Material)
2017 Crackanory - Series 4
  1. E1 - A Close Slave
Writer
2016 A Year In The Life Of A Year Ensemble Actor
2016 Yonderland - Series 3
  1. E4 - Boo
Magic Mike
2016 Nigel Farage Gets His Life Back Colin
2016 Zapped - Series 1 Chestnut
2016 Morgana Robinson's The Agency
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Carpet Salesman
2016 Man Down - Series 3
  1. E3 - Big News
Roger
2016 Murder In Successville - Series 2
  1. E2 - Miranda
Paul Hollywood
2016 Murder In Successville - Series 2
  1. E2 - Miranda
Writer (Additional Material)
2016 Big Field - Series 1 Ensemble Actor
2016 Brian Pern - Brian Pern: 45 Years Of Prog And Roll
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Composer
2016 Brian Pern - Brian Pern: 45 Years Of Prog And Roll
  1. E3 - Episode Three
  2. E1 - Episode One
Ned Pankhurst
2015 Crackanory - Series 3
  1. E5 - The Truth About Suz & The Vexed Message
John
2015 Crackanory - Series 3
  1. E5 - The Truth About Suz & The Vexed Message
Writer
2015 Cradle To Grave
  1. E7 - Episode Seven
Buckle Eyed Bill
2015 Convenience Stoner
2015 Brotherhood
  1. E6 - Pregnant
Barry
2015 SunTrap
  1. E6 - Overboard
Glenn
2015 Seekers - Series 2 Terry
2015 Murder In Successville - Series 1
  1. E1 - The Mob
Harry Styles
2015 Murder In Successville - Series 1
  1. E1 - The Mob
Writer (Additional Material)
2015 House Of Fools - Series 2
  1. E6 - The Whip Affair
Bistro Customer in Head Lock
2015 Inside No. 9 - Series 2
  1. E4 - Cold Comfort
Michael
2015 House Of Fools - Series 2
  1. E4 - The Danceathon Affair
Butcher Boy
2015 Pompidou
  1. E3 - The Bowl
Merrick
2015 Asylum
  1. E2 - Project Siren
Alan
2015 Drunk History - Series 1
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Blacksmith
2015 Drunk History - Series 1
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Party-Goer
2015 Drunk History - Series 1
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Boatman
2015 Drunk History - Series 1
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Tom King
2015 Drunk History - Series 1
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Lord Mayor Bloodworth
2015 Drunk History - Series 1
  1. E1 - Episode One
Anne of Cleves
2015 Aaaaaaaah! Actor
2014 Brian Pern - Brian Pern: A Life In Rock
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Composer
2014 Brian Pern - Brian Pern: A Life In Rock
  1. E1 - Episode One
Ned Pankhurst
2014 Not Going Out - Series 7
  1. E2 - Christening
Tony
2014 Crackanory - Series 2
  1. E3 - The Surprise & The Crisis Plan
Lucas
2014 Crackanory - Series 2
  1. E1 - In Space No One Can Hear You Clean & The Weather Man
Writer
2014 Derek - Series 2
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Pete
2014 Brian Pern - The Life Of Rock With Brian Pern
  1. E1 - Part One: Birth Of Rock
Captain Cupnutz
2013 Seekers - Series 1 Terry
2013 Fit Various
2012 Sightseers Crich Tourist
2011 Life's Too Short
  1. E6 - Episode Six
Delivery Man
2011 The Impressions Show With Culshaw & Stephenson - Series 3 Writer
2011 Mongrels - Series 2 Gary
2011 The Impressions Show With Culshaw & Stephenson - Series 3 Ensemble Actor
2011 Sorry, I've Got No Head - Series 3 Writer
2011 Dick And Dom's Funny Business Wrestler
2010 The Impressions Show With Culshaw & Stephenson - Series 2 Writer
2010 The Impressions Show With Culshaw & Stephenson - Series 2 Ensemble Actor
2010 Mongrels - Series 1 Gary
2010 Above Their Station Techno Benson
Mongrels - Pilot Gary
2009 The Impressions Show With Culshaw & Stephenson - Series 1 Ensemble Actor
2009 The Impressions Show With Culshaw & Stephenson - Series 1 Writer
2009 Shooting Stars - Series 6
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Baby
2009 Alan Carr: Chatty Man - Series 1
  1. E1 - Bruce Forsyth, Heather Graham, Ross Kemp
Writer
2008 No Heroics
  1. E6 - Monkey Gone to Heaven
  2. E5 - Origin, Tonic
  3. E2 - The Fantastic Chore
Praying Mantis
2008 Torn Up Tales Beast
Blunder Actor
Tittybangbang - Series 3 Various
Tittybangbang - Series 2 Various
Tittybangbang - Series 1 Various
Monkey Trousers
  1. E5 - Episode Five
  2. E1 - Episode One
  3. E6 - Episode Six
Various
2003 Swiss Toni - Series 1
  1. E2 - Taxed And Tested
Customer in Leather Jacket
2000 Black Books - Series 1
  1. E5 - The Big Lock-Out
  2. E4 - The Blackout
Youth
1998 Barking
  1. E4 - Episode Four
  2. E3 - Episode Three
  3. E2 - Episode Two
  4. E1 - Episode One
Various
1998 Barking
  1. E4 - Episode Four
  2. E3 - Episode Three
  3. E2 - Episode Two
  4. E1 - Episode One
Writer

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Tony Way on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction