Dominic Coleman.

Dominic Coleman

Dominic Coleman is a 49 year-old English actor.

AKA
Dom Coleman
Gender
Male
Nationality
England
Born
Thursday 29th January 1970 (49 years-old)

Known for

Credits

 
Year Production Role
2019 Shakespeare & Hathaway - Private Investigators - Series 2
  1. E2 - The Play's The Thing
Adrian Messenger
2019 The Mind Of Herbert Clunkerdunk - Series 1 Jonny Wallop
2018 Trollied - The Wedding Neville
2018 The Mind Of Herbert Clunkerdunk - Pilot Jonny Wallop
2018 Upstart Crow - Series 3 Condell
2018 Episodes - Series 5
  1. E3 - Episode Three
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E1 - Episode One
Writer 2
2018 Trollied - Series 7 Neville
2017 Trollied - Christmas Special Neville
2017 The Overcoat The Tailor
2017 Porridge - Series 1 Officer Braithwaite
2017 Upstart Crow - Series 2 Condell
2017 Drunk History - Series 3
  1. E7 - Episode Seven
Adolf Hitler
2017 Crackanory - Series 4
  1. E7 - The Disappearance
Solomon
2016 Morning Has Broken Cancelled Graham
2016 Drunk History - Christmas Special
  1. Christmas Special
Adolf Hitler
2016 Trollied - Series 6 Neville
2016 Red Dwarf - Series XI
  1. E5 - Krysis
Butler
2016 Cold Feet - Series 6 Floyd Vardy
2016 Bridget Jones's Baby Village Hall Photographer
2016 Porridge - Porridge Officer Braithwaite
2016 Hank Zipzer - Series 3
  1. E2 - Vlog It!
Mick McKelty
2016 Upstart Crow - Series 1 Condell
2015 Trollied - Series 5 Neville
2015 The Job Lot - Series 3
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Inspector Hughes
2015 Hank Zipzer - Series 2
  1. E13 - Last Day
  2. E5 - Hank's Hero
Mick McKelty
2015 Doc Martin - Series 7
  1. E1 - Rescue Me
News Presenter
2015 The Bad Education Movie Zipwire Guy
2015 The Delivery Man
  1. E1 - Youth
Dave Fisher
2015 Up The Women - Series 2
  1. E5 - Vote
Officer John Thackeray
2015 The Architects - Series 2 Matt
2015 Miranda - Final Specials
  1. Special - The Final Curtain
Customer
2014 Paddington Policeman
2014 Trollied - Series 4 Neville
2014 Crackanory - Series 2
  1. E6 - Let Me Be The Judge & I'm Still Here
Peter Cloak
2014 The Architects - Series 1 Matt
2014 Hank Zipzer - Series 1
  1. E6 - The War Of Words
Mick McKelty
2013 Trollied - Series 3 Neville
2013 Up The Women - Series 1
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Officer John Thackeray
2013 The Increasingly Poor Decisions Of Todd Margaret - Series 2
  1. E1 - Todd's Terrible Day Ends And His Next Terrible Day Begins
Police Officer
2013 Heading Out Jamie
2013 Miranda - Series 3
  1. E5 - Three Little Words
Customer
2012 Trollied - Series 2 Neville
2012 Starlings - Series 1
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Windsurfer
2011 The Bleak Old Shop Of Stuff
  1. Christmas Special
Policeman
2011 Spy - Series 1
  1. E6 - Codename: Portis
Judge
2010 The Increasingly Poor Decisions Of Todd Margaret - Series 1
  1. E6 - What Can Only Be Considered A Dreadful Day For Todd
Police Officer
2010 Fare Trade Dave
2010 Hotel Trubble - Series 2
  1. E11 - Bridezilla
Cupid L'Amour
2010 Meet The Parents - Series 1 Dad
2010 My Family - Series 10
  1. E6 - Slammertime
PC Collins
2009 The Catherine Tate Show - Nan's Christmas Carol
  1. Nan's Christmas Carol
Jake Taylor
2009 Big Top
  1. E4 - Dad
Warder
2009 Miranda - Series 1
  1. E5 - Excuse
Customer
2009 Psychoville - Series 1
  1. E3 - Episode Three
  2. E1 - Episode One
Colin
2009 Kröd Mändoon And The Flaming Sword Of Fire
  1. E2 - Our Bounties Ourselves
Hugo the Barman
2009 Brave Young Men Iain Beasley
2009 Recorded For Training Purposes - Series 3 Various
2008 The Cup Vincent Farrell
2008 The Kevin Bishop Show - Series 1
  1. E6 - Episode Six
  2. E5 - Episode Five
  3. E4 - Episode Four
Writer (Additional Material)
2008 Pulling - Series 2
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Policeman
2007 Ladies And Gentlemen PC Jackson
2007 Recorded For Training Purposes - Series 2 Various
2007 Recorded For Training Purposes - Series 1 Various
2005 The Party Line - Series 1
  1. E2 - Episode Two
  2. E1 - Episode One
Ensemble Actor
2004 Sex Lives Of The Potato Men Tolly
2003 Absolute Power - Series 1
  1. E4 - Mr Fox
Steve Beach
2002 Matthew & Tone Actor
2000 Heartburn Hotel - Series 2
  1. E5 - Kin
Barman

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Dominic Coleman on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction