Sydney Lotterby. Copyright: BBC.

Sydney Lotterby

Sydney Lotterby is a 92 year-old English director and producer.

AKA
Sid Lotterby
Gender
Male
Nationality
England
Born
Tuesday 30th November 1926 (92 years-old)

Known for

Credits

Year Production Role
2014 Porridge: Inside Out Self
2013 Open All Hours: A Celebration Self
2004 Britain's Best Sitcom
  1. E9 - Open All Hours
  2. E7 - Porridge
Guest
2003 Comedy Connections - Series 1
  1. E1 - Porridge
Self
2002 As Time Goes By - Series 9 Director
2002 As Time Goes By - Series 9 Producer
2000 As Time Goes By - Series 8 Director
2000 As Time Goes By - Series 8 Producer
1998 As Time Goes By - Series 7 Director
1998 As Time Goes By - Series 7 Producer
1997 As Time Goes By - Series 6 Director
1997 As Time Goes By - Series 6 Producer
1996 As Time Goes By - Series 5 Director
1996 As Time Goes By - Series 5 Producer
1995 As Time Goes By - Series 4 Director
1995 As Time Goes By - Series 4 Producer
1994 May To December - Series 6 Producer
1994 As Time Goes By - Series 3 Director
1994 As Time Goes By - Series 3 Producer
1993 May To December - Series 5 Producer
1993 As Time Goes By - Series 2 Director
1993 As Time Goes By - Series 2 Producer
1992 May To December - Series 4 Producer
1992 Old Boy Network Director
1992 Old Boy Network Producer
1992 As Time Goes By - Series 1 Director
1992 As Time Goes By - Series 1 Producer
1991 May To December - Series 3 Producer
1990 May To December - Series 2 Director
1990 May To December - Series 2 Producer
1989 May To December - Series 1 Director
1989 May To December - Series 1 Producer
1988 A Gentleman's Club Director
1988 A Gentleman's Club Producer
1987 Yes, Prime Minister - Series 2 Director
1987 Yes, Prime Minister - Series 2 Producer
1987 Foreign Bodies - Series 1
  1. E1 - Culture Clash
Director
1987 Foreign Bodies - Series 1
  1. E1 - Culture Clash
Producer
1986 Brush Strokes - Series 1 Producer
1986 Yes, Prime Minister - Series 1 Director
1986 Yes, Prime Minister - Series 1 Producer
1985 Open All Hours - Series 4 Director
1985 Open All Hours - Series 4 Producer
1984 Ever Decreasing Circles - Series 2 Director
1984 Ever Decreasing Circles - Series 2 Producer
1984 The Magnificent Evans Director
1984 The Magnificent Evans Producer
1984 Ever Decreasing Circles - Series 1 Director
1984 Ever Decreasing Circles - Series 1 Producer
1983 Butterflies - Series 4 Director
1983 Butterflies - Series 4 Producer
1983 The Last Song - Series 2 Director
1983 The Last Song - Series 2 Producer
1982 Open All Hours - Series 3 Director
1982 Open All Hours - Series 3 Producer
1981 The Last Song - Series 1 Producer
1981 Open All Hours - Series 2 Director
1981 Open All Hours - Series 2 Producer
1981 Coming Home Producer
1980 Butterflies - Series 3 Director
1980 Butterflies - Series 3 Producer
1980 Yes Minister - Series 1 Director
1980 Yes Minister - Series 1 Producer
1979 Last Of The Summer Wine - Series 5 Director
1979 Last Of The Summer Wine - Series 5 Producer
1978 Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em - Series 3 Director
1978 Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em - Series 3 Producer
1978 Going Straight Director
1978 Going Straight Producer
1977 Last Of The Summer Wine - Series 4 Director
1977 Last Of The Summer Wine - Series 4 Producer
1977 Porridge - Series 3 Director
1977 Porridge - Series 3 Producer
1976 Porridge - The Desperate Hours Director
1976 Porridge - The Desperate Hours Producer
1976 Last Of The Summer Wine - Series 3 Director
1976 Last Of The Summer Wine - Series 3 Producer
1976 Open All Hours - Series 1 Director
1976 Open All Hours - Series 1 Producer
1975 Porridge - Series 2 Director
1975 Porridge - Series 2 Producer
1975 The Liver Birds - Series 5 Producer
1974 Porridge - Series 1 Director
1974 Porridge - Series 1 Producer
1974 It's Only Me - Whoever I Am Director
1974 It's Only Me - Whoever I Am Producer
1974 The Liver Birds - Series 4 Producer
1973 I'll Fly You For A Quid Director
1973 I'll Fly You For A Quid Producer
1973 My Old Man - Pilot
  1. My Old Man
Director
1973 My Old Man - Pilot
  1. My Old Man
Producer
1973 Porridge - Prisoner And Escort Director
1973 Porridge - Prisoner And Escort Producer
1973 Open All Hours - Pilot Director
1973 Open All Hours - Pilot Producer
1973 The World Of Cilla Director
1973 The World Of Cilla Producer
1972 The Liver Birds - Series 3 Director
1972 The Liver Birds - Series 3 Producer
1971 Now Take My Wife - Series 1 Producer
1971 Me Mammy - Series 3 Producer
1971 The Liver Birds - Series 2 Director
1971 The Liver Birds - Series 2 Producer
1970 Up Pompeii! - Series 2 Director
1970 Up Pompeii! - Series 2 Producer
1969 The Liver Birds - Series 1 Director
1969 The Liver Birds - Series 1 Producer
1969 The Gnomes Of Dulwich Producer
1969 The Liver Birds - Pilot Director
1969 The Liver Birds - Pilot Producer
1965 The Likely Lads - Series 1
  1. E6 - The Suitor
Associate Producer
1964 Sykes And A... - Series 7 Producer
1963 Sykes And A... - Series 6 Producer

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Sydney Lotterby on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction