Liza Tarbuck. Copyright: Wendy Carrig
Liza Tarbuck is an English actor and presenter.

More information

Born
Saturday 21st November 1964
Stage name
Liza 'Queen of Darts' Tarbuck
Nationality
English

Awards

National Comedy Awards, The 2021
Outstanding Female Comedy Entertainment Performance: Longlisted
Taskmaster 2018
Champion: Winner

Credits

Year Production Role
2022 Fortunately... With Fi And Jane - Series 2
  1. E3 - Liza Tarbuck
Guest
2021 Blankety Blank - Series 18
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Guest
2021 Hypothetical - Series 3
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Guest
2020 The Wilsons Save The World - Seies 3
  1. E1 - Wellness
Pauline
2020 Comedy Game Night Writer
2020 Comedy Game Night Host / Presenter
2020 QI - Series R
  1. E8 - Reflections
  2. Special - Highlights Special
  3. Special - Highlights Special
Guest
2019 How Europe Stole My Mum Mum
2019 Joe Lycett's Got Your Back - Series 1
  1. E6 - Episode Six
Guest
2019 Hypothetical - Series 1
  1. E1 - Episode One
Guest
2018 Upstart Crow - Series 3 Anne Hathaway
2018 Taskmaster - Series 6 Self
2018 Harry Hill's Alien Fun Capsule - Series 2
  1. E6 - Episode Six
  2. Special - Unseen
Guest
2017 QI - Series O
  1. E6 - Odds And Ends
  2. Special - Highlights Special
Guest
2017 Upstart Crow - Series 2 Anne Hathaway
2017 Dara O Briain's Go 8 Bit - Series 2
  1. E9 - Episode Nine
Guest
2016 Remembering Ronnie Corbett Host / Presenter
2016 Alan Davies: As Yet Untitled - Series 4
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Guest
2016 Upstart Crow - Series 1 Anne Hathaway
2016 Alan Davies: As Yet Untitled - Series 1 Highlights
  1. Series 1 Highlights
Guest
2015 8 Out Of 10 Cats Does Countdown - Series 6 (Channel 4: Series 7)
  1. E13 - Episode Thirteen
Guest
2015 Wussywat The Clumsy Cat Narrator (Voice)
2015 Let's Play Darts - Series 1 (as Liza 'Queen of Darts' Tarbuck) Guest
2015 Miranda - Final Specials
  1. Special - The Final Curtain
Registrar
2014 Psychobitches - Series 2
  1. E6 - Episode Six
Stygian Witch Dread
2014 Psychobitches - Series 2
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Miss Muffet
2014 Just A Minute - Series 70 Guest
2014 Alan Davies: As Yet Untitled - Series 1
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Guest
2014 When The Dog Dies - Series 4 Dolores
2014 Clare In The Community - Series 9
  1. E4 - Driven to Extremes
Ms Mellor
2014 Clare In The Community - Series 9 Helen
2013 QI - Series K
  1. E16 - Kaleidoscope
  2. Special - QI VG: Compilation Show 9
  3. Special - QI VG: Compilation Show 10
Guest
2013 It's Kevin Ensemble Actor
2013 When The Dog Dies - Series 3 Dolores
2013 Clare In The Community - Series 8 Helen
2013 Ken Dodd: How Tickled I've Been! Host / Presenter
2012 Never Mind The Buzzcocks - Series 26
  1. E11 - Episode Eleven
  2. Special - Highlights Special
Host / Presenter
2012 Mount Pleasant - Series 2 Kate
2012 QI - Series J
  1. E2 - Jam, Jelly And Juice
  2. Special - QI VG: Compilation Show 8
Guest
2012 Just A Minute
  1. E4 - Episode Four
  2. E9 - Episode Nine
Guest
2012 The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel Staff Nurse
2011 Clare In The Community - Series 7 Helen
2011 Mount Pleasant - Series 1 Kate
2011 When The Dog Dies - Series 2 Dolores
2010 Eric And Ernie - Bring Me Christmas! Host / Presenter
2010 Clare In The Community - Series 6 Helen
2010 Hamilton's Ode-ssey Sophie
2010 When The Dog Dies - Series 1 Dolores
2010 You Have Been Watching - Series 2
  1. E1 - Episode One
Guest
2010 The Unbelievable Truth - Series 5
  1. E3 - Episode Three
  2. E6 - Episode Six
Guest
2010 Just A Minute - Series 56 Guest
2009 QI - Series G
  1. E3 - Games
  2. Special - QI VG: Compilation Show 1
  3. Special - QI VG: Compilation Show 2
Guest
2009 You Have Been Watching - Series 1
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Guest
2009 Clare In The Community - Series 5 Helen
2009 Does The Team Think... - Series 2
  1. E2 - Episode Two
  2. E6 - Episode Six
Guest
2008 Charlie Brooker's Screenwipe - Series 5
  1. E1 - Episode One
Self
2007 Extras - Special
  1. Special
Rita
2007 8 Out Of 10 Cats - Series 5
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Guest
2007 Bonkers! Helen Barker
2006 QI - Series D
  1. E3 - Dogs
Guest
2006 Extras - Series 2
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E5 - Episode Five
Rita
2006 Saxondale - Series 1
  1. E7 - Episode Seven
Janet
2006 Have I Got News For You - Series 31
  1. E8 - Episode Eight
Guest
2005 8 Out Of 10 Cats - Series 1
  1. E11 - Big Brother 6 Special
Guest
2004 The Big Fat Quiz Of The Year
  1. E1 - The Big Fat Quiz Of The Year 2004
Guest
2004 French And Saunders - Series 6 Ensemble Actor
2004 Friday Night With Jonathan Ross - Series 6
  1. E1 - Liza Tarbuck, John Lydon, Ben Stiller, Owen Wilson, Starsailor
Guest
2002 Have I Got News For You - Series 24
  1. E7 - Episode Seven
Host / Presenter
2002 Linda Green - Series 2 Linda Green
2001 Linda Green - Series 1 Linda Green
2001 Room 101 - Series 6
  1. E5 - Liza Tarbuck
Guest
2000 The League Of Gentlemen - Christmas Special
  1. Christmas Special
Donna
2000 Have I Got News For You - Series 19
  1. E6 - Episode Six
Guest
1989 Victoria Wood
  1. E1 - Mens Sana In Thingummy Doodah
Dana
1987 Watching - Series 1 Pamela Lynch nee Wilson
1987 Watching - Series 2 Pamela Lynch nee Wilson
1987 Watching - Series 3 Pamela Lynch nee Wilson
1987 Watching - Series 4 Pamela Lynch nee Wilson
1987 Watching - Series 5 Pamela Lynch nee Wilson
1987 Watching - Series 6 Pamela Lynch nee Wilson
1987 Watching - Series 7 Pamela Lynch nee Wilson

Non-comedy TV and film credits may be found here:
Liza Tarbuck on IMDb

Share this page