Edinburgh 2015, Pleasance Courtyard. Lolly Adefope.

Lolly Adefope

Lolly Adefope is a 29 year-old English actor, writer, executive producer and stand-up comedian.

Birth name
Ololade Adefope
Gender
Female
Nationality
England
Born
Friday 14th September 1990 (29 years-old)

Known for

Credits

 
Year Production Role
2020 Ghosts - Series 2 Announced Kitty
2019 Comedians Giving Lectures
  1. E7 - Episode Seven
Self
2019 Threesomes: Hunter
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Michelle (Voice)
2019 Sorry Dolly
2019 Sorry Writer
2019 Sorry Executive Producer
2019 Jon Richardson: Ultimate Worrier - Series 2
  1. E7 - The Future
Guest
2019 Brighton Comedy Garden Self
2019 There's Something About Movies - Series 1
  1. E1 - Episode One
Guest
2019 Luger Gloria
2019 Ghosts - Series 1 Kitty
2019 The Jonathan Ross Show - Series 14
  1. E4 - Colin Farrell, Danny DeVito, Jimmy Carr, Nicola Adams, Lolly Adefope, Lewis Capaldi
Guest
2019 This Time With Alan Partridge Ruth Duggan
2019 Party Time Announced Writer
2018 Hang Ups
  1. E1 - Episode One
Angie Henderson
2018 Show And Tell at The Queen's Hall Self
2018 8 Out Of 10 Cats Does Countdown - Series 15
  1. Special - All-Women Special
Guest
2018 Stath Lets Flats - Series 1
  1. E3 - A Job Is A Change
Henrietta
2018 Phil Ellis Is Trying - Series 1 Lolly
2018 Not All Men
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Abby
2018 Reading a panto script on a date Woman
2018 Harry Hill's Alien Fun Capsule - Series 2
  1. Special - Unseen
  2. E7 - Episode Seven
Guest
2018 Damned - Series 2 Mimi
2018 Three Cool Days
  1. E2 - Helping Hands
Friend
2017 Doodlebugs Various (Voice)
2017 Doodlebugs Writer
2017 How to Christmas with Lolly and Paddy Lolly
2017 Motherland - Series 1
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Penny
2017 Yours Truly, Pierre Stone
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Vicky
2017 Sick Note - Series 1
  1. E4 - The Golden Grain
  2. E1 - Queen Of Hearts
Lisa
2017 The Pact Kelly
2017 The Last Leg: Correspondents Host / Presenter
2017 Dara O Briain's Go 8 Bit - Series 2
  1. E7 - Episode Seven
Guest
2017 Horrible Histories - Series 7 Ensemble Actor
2017 Make It Count with Lolly Adefope and Paddy Delaney Lolly
2017 Don't Ask Me Ask Britain
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Guest
2017 Loaded Naomi
2017 Drunk History - Series 3
  1. E8 - Episode Eight
Archivist
2017 Taskmaster - Series 4 Self
2017 Romesh: Talking To Comedians
  1. E3 - In a Pie and Mash Shop
Guest
2017 The Chris Ramsey Show - Series 1
  1. E8 - Episode Eight
Guest
2017 Pls Like - Series 1
  1. E2 - Fashion & Beauty
Chloe Sass
2017 Comic Relief Originals: The Designers Lolly
2017 Sweats Kate
2016 QI - Series N
  1. Special - QI VG: Compilation Show 16
  2. Special - QI VG: Compilation Show 15
  3. E7 - Naked Truth
Guest
2016 The Last Leg - Series 9
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Self
2016 Sexy Murder
  1. E4 - The Flames Of Innocence
Jessica Arkwright
2016 2016: Year Friends
  1. E9 - September
Lolly
2016 Morgana Robinson's The Agency
  1. Special - Best Of
  2. E2 - Episode Two
Essex County Council Official
2016 Top Ten Self
2016 Top Ten
  1. E12 - Lolly Adefope - Top Ten Classic Lolly Adefopes
Writer
2016 Princes of Main: Cool Self
2016 Lolly 2 Self
2016 Bearpit Podcast (Podcast): 100 Year Anniversary Self
2016 The Last Leg - Series 8
  1. Special - Last Leg In, Last Leg Out
Self
2016 Alan Davies: As Yet Untitled - Series 4
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Guest
2016 Rovers Sam Routledge
2016 Plebs - Series 3
  1. E1 - The Beasts
Atilla
2016 @elevenish Host / Presenter
2016 @elevenish Writer
2016 Mark Smith Versus The People Self
2016 Newsjack - Series 14
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Ensemble Actor
2015 Lolly Adefope's Christmas Lolly
2015 Lolly Adefope's Christmas Writer
2015 Josh - Series 1
  1. E6 - Suited & Booted
Cath
2015 The Penny Dreadfuls Present... - The Odyssey
  1. The Penny Dreadfuls Present: The Odyssey
Ensemble Actor
2015 Together
  1. E3 - Cupid
Shezre
2015 Newsjack - Series 13
  1. E1 - Episode One
Ensemble Actor
2015 Rotters Brains
2015 Lolly Self
2015 Dilemma - Series 4
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Writer
2015 Newsjack - Series 12
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Ensemble Actor
2014 Fresh From The Fringe - 2014
  1. Fresh From The Fringe: 2014
Guest
2014 Matt Winning and Lolly Adefope Self
Ghosts - Series 3 Announced Kitty

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Lolly Adefope on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction