Yonderland. Laurence Rickard. Copyright: Working Title Films
Laurence Rickard is an English actor and writer.

More information

Born
Saturday 14th June 1975
AKA
Larry Rickard
Nationality
English

Awards

RTS Awards 2021
Writer - Comedy: Nominee
BAFTA Television Craft Awards 2021
Writer: Comedy: Nominee

Credits

Year Production Role
2022 We Are Not Alone Announced Writer
2022 We Are Not Alone Announced Actor
2021 Ghosts - Series 3 Executive Producer
2021 Ghosts - Series 3 Writer
2021 Ghosts - Series 3 Humphrey
2021 Ghosts - Series 3 Robin
2020 Ghosts - Series 2 Executive Producer
2020 Ghosts - Series 2 Writer
2020 Ghosts - Series 2 Humphrey
2020 Ghosts - Series 2 Robin
2020 Ghosts Creator
2019 Ghosts Creator
2019 Ghosts - Series 1 Executive Producer
2019 Ghosts - Series 1 Writer
2019 Ghosts - Series 1 Humphrey
2019 Ghosts - Series 1 Robin
2018 Tracey Breaks The News - Series 2 Writer
2018 Tracey Breaks The News - Series 2 Ensemble Actor
2017 Tracey Breaks The News - Series 1 Writer
2017 Tracey Breaks The News - Series 1 Ensemble Actor
2017 Tracey Breaks The News - Tracey Breaks The News Ensemble Actor
2017 Murder In Successville - Series 3
  1. E2 - A Murder In Ye Olde Successville
Writer
2017 Tracey Ullman's Show - Series 2 Writer
2017 Tracey Ullman's Show - Series 2 Ensemble Actor
2016 Yonderland - Series 3 Associate Producer
2016 Yonderland - Series 3 Writer
2016 Yonderland - Series 3 Various
2016 Tracey Ullman's Show - Series 1 Ensemble Actor
2016 Tracey Ullman's Show - Series 1 Writer
2015 Bill Creator
2015 Bill Writer
2015 Bill Sir Francis Walsingham
2015 Bill Lope Lopez
2015 Bill Stand-up Jester
2015 Bill Chatty Guard
2015 Bill Slightly Late Courtier
2015 Bill Ian
2015 Bill Chicken Drumstick
2015 Bill Hanging Criminal
2015 Yonderland - Series 2
  1. Special - Behind The Scenes
Self
2015 Yonderland - Series 2 Writer
2015 Yonderland - Series 2 Associate Producer
2015 Yonderland - Series 2 Various
2014 Psychobitches - Psychobitches Compilations
  1. Special - Part Two
Writer
2014 Horrible Histories - 2014 Specials Writer
2014 Horrible Histories - 2014 Specials Various
2013 Crackanory - Series 1
  1. E4 - The Translator & Road To Hell
Writer
2013 Yonderland Creator
2013 Yonderland - Series 1 Associate Producer
2013 Yonderland - Series 1 Writer
2013 Yonderland - Series 1 Various
2013 Horrible Histories - Series 5 Writer
2013 Horrible Histories - Series 5 Various
2013 Watson & Oliver - Series 2
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Writer (Additional Material)
2013 Anna & Katy - Series 1 Script Editor
2013 Anna & Katy - Series 1 Writer
2013 Anna & Katy - Series 1
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E3 - Episode Three
Ensemble Actor
2013 Fit
  1. E1 - Episode One
Writer
2012 Psychobitches - Playhouse Presents: Psychobitches
  1. Playhouse Presents: Psychobitches
Writer
2012 Horrible Histories - Series 4 Writer
2012 Horrible Histories - Series 4 Various
2012 Watson & Oliver - Series 1
  1. E6 - Episode Six
Writer (Additional Material)
2011 The Impressions Show With Culshaw & Stephenson - Series 3 (as Larry Rickard)
  1. E2 - Episode Two
  2. E3 - Episode Three
  3. E4 - Episode Four
  4. E6 - Episode Six
  5. Special - Highlights Special
Writer
2011 Horrible Histories - Big Prom Party Writer
2011 Horrible Histories - Big Prom Party Various
2011 Horrible Histories With Stephen Fry Writer
2011 Horrible Histories With Stephen Fry Various
2011 Horrible Histories - Series 3 Writer
2011 Horrible Histories - Series 3 Various
2011 Me & My Monsters - Series 2
  1. E2 - Shiny Stuff
  2. E5 - Monster On Top
  3. E8 - Next Big Thing
Writer
2011 Dirty Sexy Funny: Olivia Lee - Series 2
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
  6. E6 - Episode Six
  7. E7 - Episode Seven
  8. Special - Highlights Special
Writer (Additional Material)
2011 Dick And Dom's Funny Business (as Larry Rickard) Writer (Additional Material)
2010 Horrible Histories - Horrible Christmas Writer
2010 Horrible Histories - Horrible Christmas Various
2010 The Impressions Show With Culshaw & Stephenson - Series 2 Writer
2010 The Armstrong & Miller Show - Series 3
  1. E1 - Episode One
Writer
2010 Me & My Monsters - Series 1
  1. E6 - Haggis Strikes Back
  2. E8 - Sleepover
Writer
2010 Horrible Histories - Series 2 Writer
2010 Horrible Histories - Series 2 Various
2010 The Stephen K Amos Show (as Larry Rickard) Writer (Additional Material)
2009 The Impressions Show With Culshaw & Stephenson - Series 1 Writer
2009 The Armstrong & Miller Show - Series 2
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Writer
2009 Horrible Histories - Series 1 Writer
2009 Horrible Histories - Series 1 Various
2004 Private Lives Writer
2004 Private Lives Ensemble Actor

Non-comedy TV and film credits may be found here:
Laurence Rickard on IMDb

Share this page