Rovers. Tel (Steve Speirs).

Steve Speirs

Steve Speirs is a 54 year-old Welsh actor and writer.

Birth name
Steven Speirs
Gender
Male
Nationality
Wales
Born
Monday 22nd February 1965 (54 years-old)

Known for

Credits

 
Year Production Role
2019 The Tuckers - Series 1 Announced Glyn Tucker
2019 The Tuckers - Series 1 Announced Writer
2018 Denmark (as Steve Spiers) Brand New Actor
2018 When Carry On Came To Wales Host / Presenter
2018 The Tuckers - Pilot Glyn Tucker
2018 The Tuckers - Pilot Writer
2018 The Tuckers Creator
2018 Ankle Tag - Series 2 Bob
2018 Tourist Trap - Series 1
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Oliver
2018 Upstart Crow - Series 3 Burbage
2018 Bob Jones Steve
2018 Nige Wynne
2017 Upstart Crow - Series 2 Burbage
2017 Ankle Tag - Series 1 Bob
2017 Decline And Fall
  1. E1 - Episode One
Davis
2017 Not Going Out - Series 8
  1. E5 - Charlie
Johnny Lucas
2016 Rovers Tel
2016 Upstart Crow - Series 1 Burbage
2016 Cuckoo - Series 3
  1. E7 - The Holiday
Barman
2016 Stella - Series 5 Writer
2015 Ankle Tag - Pilot Bob
2015 The Bad Education Movie Don
2015 Rob Brydon At 50 Self
2015 Stella - Series 4
  1. Special - Behind The Scenes
Self
2015 Stella - Series 4 Writer
2015 Stella - Series 4 Alan
2014 The Boy In The Dress Peter (Dad)
2014 Stella - 2014 Christmas Special Alan
2014 Big School - Series 2 Mr Barber
2014 Stella - Series 3 Writer
2014 Stella - Series 3 Alan
2013 Gangsta Granny PC McClintock
2013 Big School - Series 1 Mr Barber
2013 Stella - Series 2
  1. Special - Behind The Scenes
Self
2013 Stella - Series 2 Writer
2013 Sadie J - Series 3 Steve Jenkins
2013 Stella - Series 2 Alan
2012 A Young Doctor's Notebook - Series 1
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Syphilitic Mikhail
2012 What's The Story? - Series 6
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Guest
2012 Stella - Series 1 Writer
2012 Sadie J - Series 2 Steve Jenkins
2012 Stella - Series 1 Alan
2011 What's The Story? - Series 5
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Guest
2011 Benidorm - Series 4
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Uri
2011 Sadie J - Series 1 Steve Jenkins
2011 What's The Story? - Series 3
  1. E1 - Episode One
Guest
2010 Miranda - Series 2
  1. E6 - The Perfect Christmas
Ray
2010 What's The Story? - Series 2
  1. E1 - Episode One
Guest
2010 Burke & Hare McMartin's Doorman
2009 A Child's Christmases In Wales Uncle Huw
2009 Krod Mandoon And The Flaming Sword Of Fire Loquasto
2008 No Heroics Norse Dave
2004 Jonathan Creek - Series 4
  1. E5 - The Chequered Box
Sergeant Herbie Bryant
2003 Absolute Power - Series 1 (as Steven Spiers)
  1. E2 - Pope Idol
Dave Pine
1996 The Detectives - Series 4 (as Steven Speirs)
  1. E2 - Fur Coat No Knickers
Bruce
1995 Goodnight Sweetheart - Series 2 (as Steven Speirs)
  1. E8 - Nice Work If You Can Get It
Phil

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Steve Speirs on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction