Mel Giedroyc: Unforgivable. Judi Love
Judi Love

Judi Love

  • 41 years-old
  • English
  • Writer and stand-up comedian
The Stand Up Sketch Show. Judi Love
Judi Love is an English writer and stand-up comedian.

More information

Born
Wednesday 4th June 1980
Birth name
Judy Veronica Thomas
Nationality
English

Awards

National Comedy Awards, The 2021
Outstanding Female Comedy Entertainment Performance: Longlisted
National Comedy Awards, The 2021
The Comedy Breakthrough Award: Longlisted
I Talk Telly Awards 2020
Best Breakthrough: Winner

Credits

Year Production Role
2022 Backstage With Katherine Ryan Announced Guest
2022 Hypothetical - Series 4 Coming Soon
  1. E6 - Episode Six
Guest
2022 The Lateish Show With Mo Gilligan - Series 3 Coming Soon
  1. E1 - Episode One
Guest
2022 The Chris & Rosie Ramsey Show
  1. E1 - Episode One
Self
2022 Taskmaster - Series 13 Self
2022 Paul Sinha's TV Showdown - Series 2
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Guest
2022 The National Comedy Awards Self
2022 The Last Leg - Series 24
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Guest
2022 8 Out Of 10 Cats Does Countdown - Series 21 (Channel 4: Series 22)
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Guest
2022 Would I Lie To You? - Series 15
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. Special - The Unseen Bits
Guest
2021 The Last Leg - Series 23
  1. Special - The Last Leg Of The Year
Self
2021 The Big Fat Quiz Of The Year
  1. E26 - The Big Fat Quiz Of The Year 2021
Guest
2021 The Big Narstie Show - Series 4
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Guest
2021 The Last Leg - Series 23
  1. E8 - Episode Eight
Guest
2021 The Jonathan Ross Show - Series 18
  1. E2 - Ed Sheeran, John Barnes, Judi Love, Will Poulter
Guest
2021 The Russell Howard Hour - Series 5
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E7 - Episode Seven
  3. E9 - Episode Nine
Self
2021 Sorry, I Didn't Know - Series 2 Team Captain
2021 Blankety Blank - Series 18
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Guest
2021 The Last Leg - The Last Leg Of Tokyo 2020
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Guest
2021 Channel Hopping With Jon Richardson - Series 2 Self
2021 Big Zuu's Big Eats - Series 2
  1. E4 - Judi Love
Guest
2021 The Last Leg - Series 22
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Guest
2021 CelebAbility - Series 5
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Guest
2021 Redknapp's Big Night Out
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Guest
2021 Celebrity Juice - Series 25
  1. E1 - Episode One
Guest
2021 Funny Festival Live
  1. E1 - Episode One
Self
2021 Stand Up & Deliver Self
2021 Dating No Filter - Series 1 Self
2021 Hypothetical - Series 3
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Guest
2021 The Stand Up Sketch Show - Series 3
  1. E2 - Episode Two
  2. E6 - Episode Six
Self
2021 The Ranganation - Series 3
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Guest
2021 Mel Giedroyc: Unforgivable - Series 1
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Guest
2021 The Last Leg - Series 21
  1. E7 - Episode Seven
Guest
2020 The Last Leg - Series 20
  1. Special - The Last Leg Of The Year
Guest
2020 Don't Hate The Playaz - Series 3
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E3 - Episode Three
Guest
2020 Channel Hopping With Jon Richardson - Series 1 Self
2020 The Jonathan Ross Show - Series 16
  1. E9 - David Walliams, Micky Flanagan, Judi Love, Megan Thee Stallion, Robbie Williams
Guest
2020 Craig & Danny: Funny, Black & On TV Self
2020 Sorry, I Didn't Know - Series 1 Team Captain
2020 Hey Tracey! - Series 2
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Guest
2020 Guessable? - Series 1
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Guest
2020 The Graham Norton Show - Series 28
  1. E19 - Rosamund Pike, Hugh Bonneville, Gordon Ramsay, Gareth Thomas, Judi Love, Ella Henderson, Tom Grennan
Guest
2020 Comedy Game Night
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Guest
2020 All Star Happy Hour With Mo Gilligan
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Self
2020 Reasons To Be Cheerful With Matt Lucas
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E3 - Episode Three
  3. E6 - Episode Six
Self
2020 Comedy Against Living Miserably
  1. E1 - Episode One
Guest
2020 The Stand Up Sketch Show - Series 2
  1. E2 - Episode Two
  2. E4 - Episode Four
Ensemble Actor
2020 The Stand Up Sketch Show - Series 2
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E5 - Episode Five
Self
2020 The Big Narstie Show - Series 3
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Guest
2020 CelebAbility - Series 4
  1. E1 - Episode One
Guest
2020 King Gary - Series 1
  1. E3 - The Bunion
Sally
2019 Harry Hill's ClubNite
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Guest
2019 Rob Beckett's Savage Socials
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E8 - Episode Eight
  3. Special - Rob Beckett's Savage Socials @ Christmas
Writer
2019 Don't Hate The Playaz - Series 2
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Guest
2019 The Rob Rinder Verdict
  1. E1 - Episode One
Guest
2019 8 Out Of 10 Cats - Series 21
  1. E3 - Episode Three
  2. Special - Best Bits, Part 1
  3. Special - Best Bits, Part 2
Guest
2019 The Big Narstie Show - Series 2
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Guest
2018 The Lenny Henry Birthday Show Ensemble Actor
2017 School's Out For Never! Teacher
2017 The Kaneing Live
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Self
2017 Drunk History - Series 3
  1. E8 - Episode Eight
Self
2016 Sorry, I Didn't Know - Pilot
  1. I'm Sorry, I Didn't Know
Guest
2015 Pranksterz Various
1988 Comic Relief
  1. E19 - Comic Relief 2021
Self

Non-comedy TV and film credits may be found here:
Judi Love on IMDb

Share this page