Tim Vine.

Tim Vine

Tim Vine is a 51 year-old English actor, stand-up comedian and presenter.

AKA
Tim 'The Punaway Train' Vine
Gender
Male
Nationality
England
Born
Saturday 4th March 1967 (51 years-old)

Known for

Credits

 
Year Production Role
2019 The Tim Vine Chat Show - Series 3 Announced Host / Presenter
2019 The Tim Vine Chat Show - Series 3 Announced Writer
2018 Ken Dodd: How Tickled We Were Self
2018 Football Genius Host / Presenter
2018 The Tim Vine Chat Show - 2018 Specials Host / Presenter
2018 The Tim Vine Chat Show - 2018 Specials Writer
2018 Taskmaster - Series 6 Self
2018 Tim Vine: Sunset Milk Idiot Self
2017 Tim Vine Travels Through Time - Christmas Special Tim
2017 Tim Vine Travels Through Time - Christmas Special Writer
2017 Tim Vine Travels Through Time - Christmas Special
  1. Christmas Special
Composer
2017 Tim Vine Travels Through Time - Tim Vine Travels In Time Tim
2017 Tim Vine Travels Through Time - Tim Vine Travels In Time Writer
2017 Tim Vine: Sunset Milk Idiot Self
2017 Chain Reaction - Series 12
  1. E6 - Tim Vine interviews Sir Ken Dodd
Host / Presenter
2017 Tim Vine Travels In Time Tim
2017 Tim Vine Travels In Time Writer
2017 Chain Reaction - Series 12
  1. E5 - Harry Hill interviews Tim Vine
Guest
Tim Vine Travels Through Time Creator
2016 Ken Dodd: In His Own Words Self
2016 The Tim Vine Chat Show - Christmas Special Host / Presenter
2016 The Tim Vine Chat Show - Christmas Special Writer
2015 The Tim Vine Chat Show - Pilot Host / Presenter
2015 The Tim Vine Chat Show - Pilot Writer
2015 Tim Vine: The Joke-Amotive Host / Presenter
2015 Tim Vine: The Joke-Amotive Writer
2015 Tim Vine: The Joke-Amotive Executive Producer
2015 Bob Monkhouse... The Million Joke Man
  1. E2 - The King Of The Gameshows
Self
2015 Celebrity Squares - Series 2 Regular Panellist
2015 Let's Play Darts - Series 1 (as Tim 'The Punaway Train' Vine) Guest
2015 Room 101 - Series 4
  1. Special - Highlights Special
  2. E1 - Len Goodman, Ronni Ancona, Tim Vine
Guest
2014 Not Going Out - Out-takes Tim
2014 Not Going Out - Series 7 Tim
2014 The Football's On - Series 2
  1. E28 - Episode Twenty Eight
  2. E8 - Episode Eight
Guest
2014 Celebrity Squares - Series 1 Regular Panellist
2014 MacAulay And Co - Edinburgh 2014
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Guest
2014 Tim Vine: Tim Timinee Tim Timinee Tim Tim To You Self
2014 Not Just a Funny Turn Self
2014 The Football's On - Series 1
  1. E8 - Episode Eight
Guest
2014 Blandings - Series 2 Beach
2013 John Bishop's Christmas Show - John Bishop's Christmas Show 2013
  1. John Bishop's Christmas Show 2013
Guest
2013 The Tim Vine Chat Show Self
2013 Tim Vine - Punslinger Live Host / Presenter
2013 Michael Grade & The World's Oldest Joke Self
2013 Alexander Armstrong's Big Ask - Series 2
  1. E1 - Episode One
Guest
2013 QI - Series J
  1. E17 - Jolly
  2. Special - QI VG: Compilation Show 8
Guest
2013 Frankie Howerd: The Lost Tapes Self
2012 The Tim Vine Chat Show Self
2012 Not Going Out - Series 5 Tim
2011 Greatest Ever Carry On Films Self
2011 Dave's One Night Stand - Series 3 Host / Presenter
2011 The Tim Vine Chat Show Self
2011 Tim Vine Live: So I Said To This Bloke Host / Presenter
2011 Tim Vine Live: So I Said To This Bloke Writer
2011 Comedy Rocks With Jason Manford - Series 1
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Self
2011 Carpool
  1. E9 - Tim Vine & Doon Mackichan
Guest
2011 Not Going Out - Series 4 Tim
2010 Tim Vine: The Joke-amotive Self
2010 The Tim Vine Chat Show Self
2009 Live At The Apollo - Series 5
  1. E3 - Al Murray, Chris Addison and Tim Vine
Guest
2009 Jam & Jerusalem - Series 3
  1. E1 - Easter & Working From Home
Tim
2009 4 Stands Up - Series 3
  1. E6 - Episode Six
Guest
2009 Stewart Lee's Comedy Vehicle - Series 1
  1. E4 - Global Financial Crisis
War Reporter
2009 Not Going Out - Series 3 Tim
2008 Celebrity Juice - Series 1
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Guest
2008 The Unbelievable Truth - Series 2
  1. E6 - Episode Six
  2. E3 - Episode Three
Guest
2007 Not Going Out - Series 2 Tim
2007 The 100 Greatest Stand-Ups
  1. E2 - 100 Greatest Stand-Ups 2010
  2. E1 - The 100 Greatest Stand-Ups 2007
Self
2006 Not Going Out - Series 1
  1. E3 - Aussie
Writer (Additional Material)
2006 Not Going Out - Series 1 Tim
1996 Gagtag - Series 2
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Guest
Tim Vine Live Host / Presenter

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Tim Vine on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction