Crackanory. Tamsin Greig. Copyright: Tiger Aspect Productions.

Tamsin Greig

Tamsin Greig is a 53 year-old English actor.

AKA
Tamsin Leaf
Gender
Female
Nationality
England
Born
Tuesday 12th July 1966 (53 years-old)

Known for

Credits

 
Year Production Role
2019 Friday Night Dinner - Series 6 Announced Jackie
2019 Days Of The Bagnold Summer Brand New Astrid
2018 The Last Leg - Series 15
  1. Special - The Last Leg Of The Year
Self
2018 The Last Leg - Series 15
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Guest
2018 Ground Control Tess
2018 Not All Men
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Interviewer
2018 Friday Night Dinner - Series 5 Jackie
2018 The Graham Norton Show - Series 23
  1. E4 - Orlando Bloom, Stephen Merchant, Tamsin Greig, SuRie
Guest
2018 Episodes - Series 5 Beverly Lincoln
2016 Some Hay In A Manger Martha
2016 Friday Night Dinner - Series 4 Jackie
2016 The Graham Norton Show - Series 19
  1. Special - Highlights
  2. E11 - Kelsey Grammer, Tamsin Greig, Salma Hayek, Rhod Gilbert, Alicia Keys
Guest
2016 Breaking The Bank Penelope
2016 The Interviews - Series 2 Narrator
2016 Behold The Monkey Narrator
2015 Crackanory - Series 3
  1. E6 - Unlucky For Sam & Bob's House
Host / Presenter
2015 Britain's Best Loved Sitcoms Narrator
2015 Episodes - Series 4 Beverly Lincoln
2015 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel Lavinia Beech
2014 The Graham Norton Show - Series 16
  1. Special - Series 16 Highlights
  2. E11 - Jim Carrey, Jeff Daniels, Jude Law, Tamsin Greig, Nicole Scherzinger
Guest
2014 Friday Night Dinner - Series 3 Jackie
2014 Episodes - Series 3 Beverly Lincoln
2014 The Comedy Vaults: BBC2's Hidden Treasure Narrator
2014 Inside No. 9 - Series 1
  1. E4 - Last Gasp
Sally
2014 Warhorses Of Letters - Series 3 Narrator
2013 Yes, Prime Minister: Re-Elected Narrator
2012 Warhorses Of Letters - Series 2 Narrator
2012 Bring Me Morecambe And Wise
  1. E5 - Christmas
  2. E4 - The Plays Wot Ernie Wrote
  3. E3 - At Home With Eric And Ern
  4. E2 - The Guest Stars
  5. E1 - From Stage To Screen
Self
2012 The Late Great Eric Sykes Narrator
2012 Friday Night Dinner - Series 2 Jackie
2012 Channel 4's 30 Greatest Comedy Shows Self
2012 Episodes - Series 2 Beverly Lincoln
2011 Arthur Christmas Various (Voice)
2011 Warhorses Of Letters - Series 1 Narrator
2011 That's Mine, This Is Yours Juliet
2011 Brian Gulliver's Travels - Series 1
  1. E2 - Juradia
Gertain
2011 Friday Night Dinner - Series 1 Jackie
2011 Episodes - Series 1 Beverly Lincoln
2010 Being Ronnie Corbett Self
2010 Terry Pratchett's Going Postal Sachrissa Cripslock
2010 Tamara Drewe Beth Hardiment
2008 Love Soup - Series 2 Alice Chenery
2008 Have Your Cake Tess
2007 Puddle Gemma
2007 Green Wing - Final Special Caroline Todd
2006 Green Wing - Series 2 Caroline Todd
2006 Friday Night With Jonathan Ross - Series 10
  1. E2 - Ant and Dec, Sir Alan Sugar, Tamsin Greig, Gorillaz
Guest
2005 Love Soup - Series 1 Alice Chenery
2004 Green Wing - Series 1 Caroline Todd
2004 Shaun Of The Dead Maggie
2004 Black Books - Series 3 Fran Katzenjammer
2003 Jonathan Creek - Series 4
  1. E2 - Angel Hair
Pam
2002 Black Books - Series 2 Fran Katzenjammer
2001 World Of Pub
  1. E3 - Bookshop
Julia Robbins
2001 Absolute Power - Series 2 Gayle Shand
2000 Black Books - Series 1 Fran Katzenjammer
1997 Blind Men Valerie Carver
1994 Blue Heaven - Series 1
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Professor Wiseman

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Tamsin Greig on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction