Gary: Tank Commander. Gary McLintoch (Greg McHugh). Copyright: The Comedy Unit.

Greg McHugh

Greg McHugh is a 39 year-old Scottish actor.

Stage name
Gary Tank Commander
Gender
Male
Nationality
Scotland
Born
Saturday 5th January 1980 (39 years-old)

Known for

Credits

 
Year Production Role
2019 Saddled Mark
2018 Gary Goes To Hollywood Gary McLintoch
2016 Gary: Tank Commander's Election Special Gary
2016 Kicking Off Cliff
2016 Alan Carr: Chatty Man - Series 16
  1. E4 - The Voice judges, Fresh Meat cast, Years and Years
Guest
2016 Fresh Meat - Series 4 Howard
2015 Gilded Balloon 30th Anniversary Gala Self
2015 Victoria Van Helsing And The Curse Of Crossmyloof Hughie Strang
2014 The Penny Dreadfuls Present... - Macbeth Rebothered
  1. The Penny Dreadfuls Present: Macbeth Rebothered
Macbeth
2014 The Feeling Nuts Comedy Night Howard McGregor
2013 Two Doors Down - Pilot
  1. Two Doors Down
Tony
2013 Twit Of The Year Self
2013 Bad Education - Series 2
  1. Special - Christmas
Bonehead
2013 Fresh Meat - Series 3 Howard
2013 Never Mind The Buzzcocks - Series 27
  1. Special - Buzzcocks: The Hunt For The Missing Episode - A Documentary With Krishnan Guru-Murthy
  2. E6 - Episode Six
Guest
2013 Legend Of The Holyrood Vampires Hughie Strang
2013 Bob Servant - Bob Servant Independent
  1. E5 - The Debate
  2. E1 - Launch Day
Anders
2012 Fresh Meat - Series 2 Howard
2012 Hit The Road Jack
  1. Special - Highlights Special
  2. E3 - Glasgow
Guest
2012 What's So Funny? - Series 3
  1. E12 - Episode Twelve
Guest
2012 Meanwhile, It's Will & Greg Various
2011 Fresh Meat - Series 1 Howard
2011 Q&A with Gary: Tank Commander Self
2011 ...At The Stand - Greg At The Stand (as Gary Tank Commander)
  1. E6 - Episode Six
Guest
2011 ...At The Stand - Greg At The Stand Host / Presenter
2011 Fags, Mags And Bags - Series 4
  1. E3 - The Bewerdine Spectrum
  2. E2 - Magical Mister Murgatroyd
  3. E1 - Foam Wizards
Keith Futures
2011 Mordrin McDonald: 21st-Century Wizard - Series 2
  1. E2 - The Root Of All Evil
Ash
2011 Gary: Tank Commander - Series 2 Gary McLintoch
2011 Gary: Tank Commander - Series 2 Writer
2010 BBC Radio Scotland's Funny Turns 2010 Guest
2010 Gary: Tank Commander - Best Of Gary McLintoch
2010 Gary: Tank Commander - Best Of Writer
2010 How Not To Live Your Life - Series 3
  1. E7 - Don The Musical
Randy
2010 Fags, Mags And Bags - Series 3
  1. E3 - The Wrath Of Khan
Keith Futures
2009 Gary: Tank Commander - Series 1 Gary McLintoch
2009 Gary: Tank Commander - Series 1 Writer
2009 One Star Gray
2008 The Incredible Will & Greg Various
2008 The Incredible Will & Greg Writer
2008 Delta Forever Guantanamo Ray
2008 Delta Forever Writer
2007 The Exterminating Angels
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Paul

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Greg McHugh on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction