Almost Like Being In Love. Grace (Gemma Whelan). Copyright: Pier Productions.

Gemma Whelan

Gemma Whelan is a 38 year-old English actor and comedian.

Stage name
Chastity Butterworth
Gender
Female
Nationality
England
Born
Thursday 23rd April 1981 (38 years-old)

Known for

Credits

 
Year Production Role
2019 Horrible Histories - Series 8 Announced Various
2019 The End Of The F***ing World - Series 2 Announced Eunice
2018 Surviving Christmas With The Relatives Miranda
2018 Upstart Crow - Series 3 Kate
2018 Rude Not To Bobby
2017 The End Of The F***ing World - Series 1 Eunice
2017 Upstart Crow - Series 2 Kate
2017 Eat Your Heart Out With Nick Helm
  1. E5 - Berlin
Guest
2017 Lobby Land - Pilot
  1. Pass The Source
Sam
2017 Ankle Tag - Series 1
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Mariella
2017 Horrible Histories - Series 7 Various
2017 Horrible Histories - Series 7
  1. E6 - Ingenious Inventors
Writer
2017 Almost Like Being In Love Grace
2017 The Graham Norton Show - Series 21
  1. Special - Highlights Special
  2. E1 - Michael Caine, Morgan Freeman, Jack Whitehall, Gemma Whelan, Take That
Guest
2017 Decline And Fall Diane 'Dingy' Fagan
2017 Alan Davies: As Yet Untitled - Series 5
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Guest
2017 Prevenge Len
2017 Uncle - Series 3
  1. E7 - The Last Assembly
  2. E5 - Rivals
Veronica
2017 The Chastity Butterworth Show Chastity Butterworth
2017 The Chastity Butterworth Show Writer
2016 Morgana Robinson's The Agency Kat Cassidy
2016 Upstart Crow - Series 1 Kate
2016 Horrible Histories - 2016 Specials Various
2016 Broken Biscuits Chloe
2015 Ankle Tag - Pilot
  1. The Beginning
Linda
2015 Murder In Successville - Series 1
  1. E5 - Dr Death
Nurse Adele
2015 Murder In Successville - Series 1
  1. E5 - Dr Death
Writer (Additional Material)
2015 Uncle - Series 2
  1. E6 - Episode Six
  2. E5 - Episode Five
  3. E2 - Episode Two
Veronica
2015 Asylum
  1. E1 - Strange Bedfellows
Journalist
2014 Mapp & Lucia Irene Coles
2014 Siblings - Series 1
  1. E2 - Vet Drugs
Ruth
2014 Almost Royal - Series 1 Narrator
2014 Badults - Series 2
  1. E2 - Neighbours
Juliet
2014 Sweat The Small Stuff - Series 3
  1. Special - Best Bits
  2. E4 - Episode Four
Guest
2014 Live At The Electric - Series 3 Chastity Butterworth
2013 What Does The K Stand For? - Series 1 Miss Collins
2013 Nick Helm's Heavy Entertainment - Pilot
  1. Pilot
Ensemble Actor
2013 Chastity Butterworth & The Spanish Hamster Self
2012 Harry & Paul - Harry & Paul - Series 4
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Ensemble Actor
2012 Dr. Brown Ensemble Actor
2011 Threesome - Series 1
  1. E6 - Episode Six
Wendy
2011 Chastity Butterworth and the Spanish Hamster Self
2010 The Persuasionists - Series 1
  1. E4 - Diet Stuff
  2. E1 - Cockney Cheese
Josephine

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Gemma Whelan on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction