Charles Hawtrey.

Charles Hawtrey

Charles Hawtrey was an English actor. He died in October 1988, aged 73.

AKA
Charlie Hawtrey
Gender
Male
Nationality
England
Born
Monday 30th November 1914
Died
Thursday 27th October 1988 (aged 73)

Known for

Credits

 
Year Production Role
2012 God Save The Queens
  1. E1 - Episode One
Self (Archive Material)
2011 Greatest Ever Carry On Films Self (Archive Material)
2010 Carry On Forever! Self (Archive Material)
2010 Charles Hawtrey, That Funny Fella With The Glasses Self (Archive Material)
1984 What A Carry On Self (Archive Material)
1979 The Plank Amorous van driver's mate
1977 That's Carry On! Self (Archive Material)
1972 Carry On Abroad Eustace Tuttle
1972 Carry On Matron Dr F.A. Goode
1971 Carry On At Your Convenience Charles Coote
1971 Carry On Henry Sir Roger de Lodgerley
1970 Carry On Christmas - Carry On Again Christmas
  1. Carry On Again Christmas
Old Blind Pew
1970 Carry On Christmas - Carry On Again Christmas
  1. Carry On Again Christmas
Bell Ringer
1970 Carry On Christmas - Carry On Again Christmas
  1. Carry On Again Christmas
Nipper the Flipper
1970 Carry On Loving James Bedsop
1970 Carry On Forever Self
1970 Carry On Up The Jungle Tonka the Great
1969 Carry On Christmas - Carry On Christmas
  1. Carry On Christmas
Spirit of Christmas Past
1969 Carry On Christmas - Carry On Christmas
  1. Carry On Christmas
Gloria
1969 Carry On Christmas - Carry On Christmas
  1. Carry On Christmas
Buttons
1969 Carry On Again Doctor Dr Ernest Stoppidge
1969 Carry On Camping Charlie Muggins
1969 Carry On Christmas - Series 2 Various
1969 Carry On Christmas - Series 1 Various
1968 Carry On... Up The Khyber Pte. James Widdle
1968 Carry On Doctor Mr. Barron
1967 Follow That Camel Captain Le Pice
1966 Don't Lose Your Head Duc De Pommfrit
1966 Carry On Screaming! Dan Dann
1965 Carry On Cowboy Big Heap
1965 Hugh And I - Series 4
  1. E11 - Horses For Courses
Actor
1964 Carry On Cleo Seneca
1964 Carry On Spying Charlie Bind
1963 Carry On Jack Walter Sweetley
1963 Carry On Cabby Terry 'Pintpot' Tankard
1963 Best Of Friends Charles Hawtrey
1961 Our House - Series 2 Simon Willow
1961 What A Whopper Arnold
1961 Carry On Regardless Gabriel Dimple
1961 Dentist On The Job Mr. Roper
1960 Our House - Series 1 Simon Willow
1960 Carry On, Constable Special Constable Timothy Gorse
1960 Inn For Trouble Silas Withering
1959 Carry On Teacher Mr. Michael Bean
1959 Carry On Nurse Humphrey Hinton
1959 Please Turn Over Actor
1958 Carry On Sergeant Peter Golightly
1958 I Only Arsked! The Professor
1957 The Army Game - Series 1 Pte 'Professor' Hatchett
1957 Laughter In Store Actor
1956 Jumping For Joy Man at Racetrack Bar
1952 Brandy For The Parson George Crumb
1952 You're Only Young Twice! Adolphus Hayman
1949 Passport To Pimlico Bert Finch
1942 The Goose Steps Out Max
1940 Where's That Fire? Youth

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Charles Hawtrey on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction