Please Turn Over. Copyright: Peter Rogers Productions.

Please Turn Over

Please Turn Over

The orderly suburban life of a quiet town is turned on its head when the daughter of one resident writes a steamy novel featuring characters obviously based on the local population

Genre
Film
Released
1959
Starring
Ted Ray, Jean Kent, Leslie Phillips, Joan Sims, Julia Lockwood, Tim Seely and Charles Hawtrey
Director
Gerald Thomas
Producer
Peter Rogers

Production Details

UK certificate
A
Duration
86 minutes
Release date
1959
Distributor

Anglo Amalgamated

Production company
Also known as
  • Please Turn Over! (Other official name)
Picture
Black and white
Laugh track
None

Broadcast details

Last repeat
Tuesday 19th November 2019 at 11:30am on TPTV

Website links