Advert
Getting On. Hilary Loftus (Ricky Grover). Copyright: Vera Productions.

Ricky Grover

Ricky Grover is a 57 year-old English actor.

Stage name
Bulla
Gender
Male
Nationality
England
Born
Sunday 24th December 1961 (57 years-old)

Known for

Credits

 
Year Production Role
2019 Lee And Dean - Series 2 Alan
2019 Almost Never - Series 1
  1. E3 - The Single
Hot Tub Tony
2018 The Queen And I Oswald
2018 Zapped - Series 3 Hawthorn
2018 Lee And Dean - Series 1 Alan
2018 Funny Women: Jo Brand Self
2017 The Great Xmas Rant Narrator
2017 Porridge - Series 1 Scudds
2017 Zapped - Series 2 Hawthorn
2017 Ed & Joz
  1. E2 - Joz & Ed's DaVinci Code Type Thing
Tour Guide
2016 The Drunk
  1. E8 - Getting Home Pt2
Hard Man
2016 Walliams & Friend - Series 1
  1. E4 - Meera Syal
Ensemble Actor
2016 Citizen Khan - Series 5
  1. E2 - Bullies
Doug
2016 Zapped - Series 1 Hawthorn
2016 Damned - Series 1
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Kev
2016 Porridge - Porridge Scudds
2016 Going Forward
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Hilary Loftus
2016 The Drunk Hard Man in Bed
2016 Plebs - Series 3
  1. E5 - The Crimewave
Maximus
2015 Man Down - Series 2
  1. E3 - Diversity
Scott
2015 Bob Monkhouse... The Million Joke Man
  1. E3 - The Elder Statesman Of Comedy
  2. E2 - The King Of The Gameshows
Self
2015 Murder In Successville - Series 1
  1. E4 - Mayor The Force Be With You
Alan Sugar
2015 Murder In Successville - Series 1
  1. E4 - Mayor The Force Be With You
Writer (Additional Material)
2014 Damned - Pilot
  1. Pilot
Kev
2012 Getting On - Series 3 Hilary Loftus
2012 The Limelight Al Moran
2011 White Van Man - Series 1
  1. E1 - Ollie's First Day
Terry
2011 Coming Of Age - Series 3
  1. E4 - Robbery
Basil Spokes
2011 Not Going Out - Series 4
  1. E1 - Drugs
Larry
2011 Big Fat Gypsy Gangster Bulla
2011 Big Fat Gypsy Gangster Writer
2011 Big Fat Gypsy Gangster (as Bulla) Director
2011 Big Fat Gypsy Gangster Producer
2010 Getting On - Series 2 Hilary Loftus
2010 Pete Versus Life - Series 1
  1. E2 - Fankoo
Kebab Shop Man
2009 Getting On - Series 1 Hilary Loftus
2008 The Brightonomicon
  1. E8 - The Fantastic Adventure Of The Foredown Man
Sir Burberry Spaniel-Fondler
2008 The Brightonomicon
  1. E7 - The Scintillating Story Of The Sackville Scavenger
The Doorman
2008 The Brightonomicon
  1. E13 - The Concluding Chaotic Conundrum Of The Coldean Cat
  2. E4 - The Monstrous Mystery Of The Moulsecoomb Crab
The Henchmen
2007 The Omid Djalili Show - Series 1
  1. E1 - Episode One
Writer (Additional Material)
2002 Black Books - Series 2
  1. E3 - The Fixer
Danny Spudge
2001 'Orrible Sean
2000 The Strangerers
  1. E1 - Space Cadets
Cook
1999 Lee Evans Live From The West End Security Guard
1999 Red Dwarf - Series VIII
  1. E8 - Only The Good...
  2. E7 - Pete: Part Two
  3. E6 - Pete: Part One
Baxter
1998 Goodness Gracious Me - Series 2
  1. E1 - Episode One
Ensemble Actor
1996 Jo Brand Through The Cakehole - Series 2
  1. E6 - What A State
  2. E3 - Rude Health
Ensemble Actor

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Ricky Grover on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction