Ed Morrish
Ed Morrish

Ed Morrish

  • Producer and script editor
Ed Morrish

Ed Morrish is a producer and script editor. He is a producer at BBC.

Year Production Role
2024 The Ultimate Choice - Series 2
View episodes
  1. E1 - Jane Austen v Where's Wally
  2. E2 - Kim Kardashian v E.T.
  3. E3 - Dad's Army v Spice Girls
  4. E4 - Cavemen v Clowns
  5. E5 - Crabs v Wasps
  6. E6 - Crazy Frog v Prince Harry
Executive Producer
2024 POV Producer
2024 Geoff Norcott's Working Men's Club Announced Producer
2023 Paul Sinha's Perfect Pub Quiz - Series 2
View episodes
  1. E1 - New Cities
  2. E2 - Manchester
  3. E3 - Hampshire
  4. E4 - Suffolk
  5. E5 - Somerset
  6. E6 - Themes
  7. E7 - Monkeys and Apes
  8. E8 - Truth
  9. E9 - Chat GPT
  10. E10 - 2023
Producer
2023 The Newsmakers Producer
2023 John Finnemore's Souvenir Programme - 2023 Special Producer
2023 The Ultimate Choice - Series 1
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
  6. E6 - Episode Six
Executive Producer
2022 BBC New Comedy Award - 2022
  1. BBC New Comedy Awards Final 2022
Producer
2022 Beta Female - Series 2
View episodes
  1. E1 - Dad's Dishes
  2. E2 - The Psychic
  3. E3 - Kids
  4. E4 - Raza
Producer/Director
2022 The Rest Of Us Producer
2022 A House In History Producer
2022 The Ultimate Choice - Pilot Executive Producer
2022 Paul Sinha's Perfect Pub Quiz - Series 1
View episodes
  1. E1 - Round one: Literature
  2. E2 - Round two: The World
  3. E3 - Round three: Four-Letter Words
  4. E4 - Round four: Everything
Producer
2022 Sudden Death Producer
2022 Geoff Norcott: Well Classy Producer
2022 Tom Ballard: Solastalgia Producer
2022 Geoff Norcott: Geofferendum Producer
2022 Live In Kyiv: Comedy In A War Zone Producer
2021 What On Earth? With Count Binface Producer
2021 Paul Sinha's General Knowledge - Series 3
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
Producer
2021 John Finnemore's Souvenir Programme - Series 9
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
  6. E6 - Episode Six
Producer
2021 Future Empire-fect
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
Producer
2021 The Empire Producer/Director
2021 Beta Female - Series 1
View episodes
  1. E1 - The Accent
  2. E2 - The Nanny Flat
  3. E3 - The Zumzum Pani
  4. E4 - The Surprise
Producer/Director
2020 Paul Sinha's General Knowledge - Series 2
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
Producer
2019 Lemn Sissay's Social Enterprise
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
Producer
2019 Paul Sinha's General Knowledge - Series 1
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
Producer
2019 Beta Female - Pilot Producer/Director
2019 Live At Eleven Producer
2019 John Finnemore's Souvenir Programme - Series 8
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
  6. E6 - Episode Six
Producer
2019 Hugo Rifkind's Search For Power Producer
2019 The Temp
View episodes
  1. E1 - Chauffeur
  2. E2 - Lab Assistant
  3. E3 - Prison Guard
  4. E4 - Data Entry Clerk
  5. E5 - Flight Attendant
  6. E6 - Cult
Producer
2018 The Missing Hancocks - Series 4 Producer
2018 Empire-ical Evidence Producer
2018 BBC Ouch Storytelling Live - Going Out Producer
2018 BBC Ouch Storytelling Live - Going Out Script Editor
2018 Bob Jones Producer
2018 Splott Producer
2018 John Finnemore's Souvenir Programme - Series 7
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
  6. E6 - Episode Six
Producer
2017 Ouch Storytelling Live XL: Awkward Moments Script Editor
2017 The Missing Hancocks - Series 3
View episodes
  1. E1 - A Holiday In France
  2. E2 - The Crown Jewels
  3. E3 - The Racehorse
Producer
2016 John Finnemore's Souvenir Programme - Series 6
View episodes
  1. Special - Christmas Special
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
  6. E6 - Episode Six
Producer
2016 A Beginner's Guide To India Producer
2016 Lemn Sissay's Origin Stories Producer
2016 Henry Normal - A Normal Family Producer
2016 Welcome To Wherever You Are - Pilot Producer
2016 The Now Show - 2016 Specials
View episodes
  1. E1 - The Vote Now Show: EU and Yours
  2. E2 - The Now Show 1916
Producer
2016 Paul Sinha's History Revision - Series 2
View episodes
  1. E1 - Women
  2. E2 - Exploration and Death
Producer
2016 John Finnemore's Souvenir Programme - Series 5
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
  6. E6 - Episode Six
Producer
2015 The Show What You Wrote - Series 3
View episodes
  1. E1 - Work & Play
  2. E2 - Body and Soul
  3. E3 - Crime and Punishment
  4. E4 - The End
Producer
2015 A Beginner's Guide To Pakistan Producer
2015 BBC New Comedy Award - 2015
  1. Special - Documentary
Producer
2015 Lemn Sissay's Homecoming
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
Producer
2015 Dilemma - Series 4
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
Producer
2015 The Sinha Carta Producer
2014 The Missing Hancocks - Series 1
View episodes
  1. E2 - The Newspaper
  2. E3 - The Hancock Festival
  3. E4 - The Breakfast Cereal
Producer
2014 The Frequency Of Laughter: A History Of Radio Comedy
View episodes
  1. E1 - 1975-1980
Producer
2014 John Finnemore's Souvenir Programme - Series 4
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
  6. E6 - Episode Six
Producer
2014 Welcome To Our Village, Please Invade Carefully - Series 2
View episodes
  1. E1 - Counter Plot
  2. E2 - Tempting Fete
  3. E3 - Questioning Loyalties
  4. E4 - Ctrl-Alt-Del
  5. E5 - Testing Times
  6. E6 - Exit Strategy
Producer
2014 Dilemma - Series 3
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
  6. E6 - Episode Six
Producer
2014 The Dog Ate My Homework Creator
2014 Mark Steel's In Town - Series 5
View episodes
  1. E1 - Glastonbury
  2. E2 - Derry / Londonderry
  3. E3 - St. Davids
  4. E4 - Southall
  5. E5 - Birkenhead
  6. E6 - Huddersfield
Producer
2013 Andrew Maxwell's Public Enemies
View episodes
  1. E1 - The Food Industry
  2. E2 - Internet
  3. E3 - Drugs Trade
  4. E4 - Nationalism
Producer
2013 John Finnemore's Souvenir Programme - Series 3
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
  6. E6 - Episode Six
Producer
2013 Little Monster Producer
2013 Welcome To Our Village, Please Invade Carefully - Series 1
View episodes
  1. E3 - Power Block
Producer
2013 Dilemma - Series 2
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
Producer
2013 Newsjack - Series 8
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
  6. E6 - Episode Six
Producer
2013 Newsjack - Newsjack Revisited 2012 Producer
2012 Newsjack - Series 7
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
  6. E6 - Episode Six
Producer
2012 John Finnemore's Souvenir Programme - Series 2
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
  6. E6 - Episode Six
Producer
2012 John Finnemore's Souvenir Programme - 2012 Fringe Special Producer
2012 Welcome To Our Village, Please Invade Carefully - Pilot Producer
2012 The Now Show - Series 36
View episodes
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Producer
2012 Newsjack - Series 6
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E4 - Episode Four
  4. E5 - Episode Five
Producer
2011 Dilemma - Series 1
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
Producer
2011 John Finnemore's Souvenir Programme - Series 1
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
Producer
2011 Chain Reaction - Series 7
View episodes
  1. E1 - Rhys Thomas interviews Simon Day
  2. E2 - Simon Day interviews Peter Hook
  3. E3 - Peter Hook interviews John Cooper Clarke
  4. E4 - John Cooper Clarke interviews Kevin Eldon
  5. E5 - Kevin Eldon interviews Mark Steel
  6. E6 - Mark Steel interviews Barry Davies
Producer
2011 The Sinha Test Producer
2011 The Now Show - Series 33
View episodes
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Producer
2010 Hamilton's Ode-ssey Producer
2010 The Now Show - The Vote Now Show 2010
View episodes
  1. E2 - Episode Two
  2. E5 - Episode Five
  3. E8 - Episode Eight
  4. E11 - Episode Eleven
Producer
2010 The Now Show - Series 30
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
Producer
2010 Mark Thomas - The Manifesto - Series 2
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
Producer
2009 The Now Show - Series 28
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E4 - Episode Four
  4. E5 - Episode Five
  5. E6 - Episode Six
  6. E7 - Episode Seven
  7. E8 - Episode Eight
Producer
2009 Mark Thomas - The Manifesto - Series 1
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
Producer
2009 The News Quiz - Series 68
View episodes
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Producer
2009 The Now Show - Series 27
View episodes
  1. E2 - Episode Two
  2. E3 - Episode Three
  3. E4 - Episode Four
  4. E5 - Episode Five
  5. E6 - Episode Six
  6. E7 - Episode Seven
  7. E8 - Episode Eight
Producer
2009 Recorded For Training Purposes - Series 3
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
  6. E6 - Episode Six
Producer
2008 Rhod Gilbert's Leaving Llanbobl Producer
2008 The Now Show - Series 26
View episodes
  1. Special - Christmas Special
  2. E6 - Episode Six
Producer
2008 Self-Storage - Series 2
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
  6. E6 - Episode Six
Producer
2008 The News Quiz - Series 66
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E4 - Episode Four
  3. E5 - Episode Five
  4. E6 - Episode Six
  5. E7 - Episode Seven
  6. E8 - Episode Eight
Producer
2008 A Week With Adam Buxton Producer
2008 Spats - Series 2
View episodes
  1. E1 - Society vs The Individual
  2. E2 - Men vs Women
  3. E3 - Apathy vs Effort
  4. E4 - The Living vs The Dead
Producer
2008 John Finnemore, Apparently Producer
2008 The News Quiz - Series 65
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
  6. E6 - Episode Six
  7. E7 - Episode Seven
  8. E8 - Episode Eight
Producer
2008 Poets' Tree
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
Producer
2008 The News Quiz - Series 64
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
  6. E6 - Episode Six
  7. E7 - Episode Seven
  8. E8 - Episode Eight
Producer
2007 28 Acts In 28 Minutes - Series 2
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
Producer
2007 The News Quiz - Series 63
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E6 - Episode Five
  6. E7 - Episode Six
  7. E8 - Episode Seven
  8. E9 - Episode Eight
  9. Special - News Quiz of the Year
Producer
2007 Self-Storage - Series 1
View episodes
  1. E1 - The Storage Unit
  2. E2 - Househunting
  3. E3 - Jobhunting
  4. E4 - Family
  5. E5 - Dating
  6. E6 - Leaving
Producer
2007 Spats - Series 1
View episodes
  1. E1 - Science v The Arts
  2. E2 - Religion v Atheism (and Other Religions)
  3. E3 - The Present v Ye Past
  4. E4 - Love v Something Better
Producer
2007 The News Quiz - Series 62
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
  6. E6 - Episode Six
  7. E7 - Episode Seven
  8. E8 - Episode Eight
Producer
2007 Penny Spubb's Ways To Change The World Producer
2007 The News Quiz - Series 61
View episodes
  1. E4 - Episode Four
  2. E5 - Episode Five
  3. E6 - Episode Six
  4. E7 - Episode Seven
  5. E8 - Episode Eight
Producer
2006 Spats - Pilot Producer
2006 The News Quiz - Series 60
View episodes
  1. E7 - Episode Seven
  2. Special - The News Quiz of the Year 2006
Producer
2006 28 Acts In 28 Minutes - Series 1
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. Special - Edinburgh Festival Special
Producer
2005 Where Did It All Go Wrong? - Series 2 Producer
2004 We've Been Here Before - Series 2 Producer
2004 Spanking New On 7 - Series 2
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
  6. E6 - Episode Six
  7. E7 - Episode Seven
Producer
2003 Where Did It All Go Wrong? - Series 1 Producer
2003 Spanking New On 7 - Series 1
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
  6. E6 - Episode Six
  7. E7 - Episode Seven
Producer
2003 Associated London Scripts
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
Producer
0000 Lemn Sissay Is The One And Only
View episodes
  1. E1 - The Only Poet On The Bill
  2. E2 - The Only Non-Graduate At The Graduation
  3. E3 - The Only Black Man In The Village
  4. E4 - The Only Foster Child In The House
Producer
0-00 Living With The Enemy
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
  6. E6 - Episode Six
Producer
Audio Production Awards 2022
Best Comedy Producer (Nominee)
Audio Production Awards 2020
Best Comedy Producer (Nominee)
Best Sports Producer (Winner)
Audio Production Awards 2019
Best Comedy Producer (Nominee)
Audio Production Awards 2018
Best Comedy Producer (Runner-up)
Audio Production Awards 2017
Best Entertainment Producer (Winner)
Audio Production Awards 2015
Best Comedy Producer (Nominee)
Correct/update this page

Share this page