Stephen Frost.

Stephen Frost is a 63 year-old actor and comedian.

AKA
Steve Frost
Gender
Male
Born
Wednesday 28th December 1955 (63 years-old)

Known for

Credits

 
Year Production Role
2019 Whose Line Is It Anyway? Live at the Fringe Self
2018 The Young Ones' 20 Greatest Moments Self
2018 How The Young Ones Changed Comedy Self
2018 The Reunion: The Young Ones Guest
2015 Boomers - Christmas Special
  1. Christmas
German John
2015 Gilded Balloon 30th Anniversary Comedy Walk Self
2014 What Does The Title Matter Anyway? Self
2013 Itch: With a Twist Self
2013 Funny Business
  1. E1 - Gags To Riches
Self
2013 8 Out Of 10 Cats Does Countdown - 2013 Specials
  1. Special - 8 Out Of 10 Cats Does Deal Or No Deal
Self
2012 Playing The Moldovans At Tennis Steve
2011 Phill Jupitus Quartet - 'Made Up' Self
2010 The Rupert Pupkin Collective Self
2010 Itch: A Scratch Event Self
2006 The Story Of Light Entertainment
  1. E1 - The Double Acts
Self
2005 Have I Got News For You - Series 29
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Guest
2002 All The Young Dudes - Series 2 (as Steve Frost) Joe
2001 Jeremy Hardy Speaks To The Nation - Series 4 (as Steve Frost) Ensemble Actor
2001 Married - Series 3 Dirk
2001 All The Young Dudes - Series 1 (as Steve Frost) Joe
2000 Married - Series 2 Dirk
1999 Married - Series 1 Dirk
1995 Jack & Jeremy's Police 4 PC Roger
1994 Jo Brand Through The Cakehole - Series 1
  1. Special - Jo Brand Through The Christmas Cakehole
Ensemble Actor
1994 Blue Heaven - Series 1
  1. E1 - Episode One
Big Larry
1993 Jeremy Hardy Speaks To The Nation - Series 1 (as Steve Frost) Ensemble Actor
1992 Have I Got News For You - Series 3
  1. E8 - Episode Eight
Guest
1992 Mr. Bean
  1. E6 - Mr. Bean Rides Again
Laughing Man
1992 Whose Line Is It Anyway? - Series 4 Self
1991 Have I Got News For You - Series 2
  1. E6 - Episode Six
Guest
1991 Lazarus & Dingwall Steve Lazarus
1991 Lazarus & Dingwall Writer (Additional Material)
1989 Blackadder - Blackadder Goes Forth
  1. E2 - Corporal Punishment
Corporal Jones
1988 Whose Line Is It Anyway? - Series 9 Self
1988 Whose Line Is It Anyway? - Series 8 Self
1988 Whose Line Is It Anyway? - Series 7 Self
1988 Whose Line Is It Anyway? - Series 6 Self
1988 Whose Line Is It Anyway? - Series 5 Self
1986 Delve Special - Series 3 (as Steve Frost) Ensemble Actor
1986 The Kit Curran Radio Show - Kit Curran
  1. E4 - A Sick Society
Pates
1985 Delve Special - Series 2 (as Steve Frost) Ensemble Actor
1984 Delve Special - Series 1 (as Steve Frost) Ensemble Actor
1984 The Young Ones - Series 2
  1. E6 - Summer Holiday
Bank Manager
1984 The Young Ones - Series 2
  1. E5 - Sick
Tess
1984 The Young Ones - Series 2
  1. E3 - Nasty
2nd Man in Cabin
1984 The Young Ones - Series 2
  1. E2 - Cash
2nd Ghost
1984 The Comic Strip Presents... - Series 2 (as Steve Frost)
  1. E6 - Slags
Bula
1983 Blackadder - The Black Adder
  1. E5 - Witchsmeller Pursuivant
Soft, A Guard
1982 The Young Ones - Series 1 (as Steve Frost)
  1. E6 - Flood
1st Grave Digger
1982 The Young Ones - Series 1 (as Steve Frost)
  1. E6 - Flood
2nd Comic Strip Youth
1982 The Young Ones - Series 1 (as Steve Frost)
  1. E5 - Interesting
Gatecrasher
1982 The Young Ones - Series 1 (as Steve Frost)
  1. E3 - Boring
2nd Policeman

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Stephen Frost on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction