High & Dry. Brett (Marc Wootton).

Marc Wootton

Marc Wootton is a 44 year-old English actor and writer.

Stage name
Shirley Ghostman
Gender
Male
Nationality
England
Born
Saturday 8th February 1975 (44 years-old)

Contact

BCG Pro users can view Marc's...

  • Agent details
Join BCG Pro

Known for

Credits

 
Year Production Role
2019 Date Night Various
2019 Date Night Writer
2019 Date Night Creator
2018 Looking For Oil Drum Lane Ray Galton
2018 High & Dry - Series 1 Brett
2018 High & Dry - Series 1 Writer
2018 High & Dry - Series 1 Executive Producer
2018 High & Dry Creator
2016 Couples - Series 1 Various
2016 Couples - Series 1 Writer
2016 Counterfeit Cat - Series 1 Max
2016 Drunk History - Series 2
  1. E9 - Episode Nine
Harold Godwinson
2015 High & Dry - Comedy Blaps Brett
2015 High & Dry - Comedy Blaps Writer
2015 High & Dry - Comedy Blaps Executive Producer
2015 The Bad Education Movie Officer Geoffrey
2015 Wussywat The Clumsy Cat Ortus (Voice)
2015 Wussywat The Clumsy Cat Ird (Voice)
2015 Sleepy Tigers Rita
2015 Sleepy Tigers Writer
2015 Couples - Pilot Various
2015 Couples - Pilot Writer
2015 Drunk History - Series 1
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Joe Mears
2015 Drunk History - Series 1
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Dr Robert Knox
2014 Psychobitches - Series 2
  1. E6 - Episode Six
The Goddess Kali
2014 Nativity 3: Dude, Where's My Donkey?! Mr Poppy
2014 Inside No. 9 - Series 1
  1. E1 - Sardines
John
2013 The Harry Hill Movie Barney Cull
2013 Way To Go Cozzo
2012 Nativity 2: Danger In The Manger! Mr Poppy
2012 The Matt Lucas Awards - Series 1
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Guest
2011 Arthur Christmas Peter (Voice)
2011 And The Winner Is... - Series 2
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Guest
2010 La La Land Brendan Allen
2010 La La Land Shirley Ghostman
2010 La La Land Gary Garner
2010 La La Land Executive Producer
2009 Nativity! Desmond Poppy
2009 Frequently Asked Questions About Time Travel Toby
2009 Brave Young Men Owen Malloy
2009 Joan Of Arc, And How She Became A Saint Alphonse Dupont
2008 Gavin & Stacey - Series 2
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Estate Agent
2008 Marc Wootton Exposed Paul Pearson
2008 Marc Wootton Exposed Doris
2008 Marc Wootton Exposed Ian Jackson
2008 Marc Wootton Exposed Pip
2008 Marc Wootton Exposed Prudence
2008 Marc Wootton Exposed Rufus
2008 Marc Wootton Exposed Candy
2008 Marc Wootton Exposed Stu
2008 Marc Wootton Exposed Sonny
2008 Marc Wootton Exposed Noodle
2008 Marc Wootton Exposed Una
2008 Marc Wootton Exposed Gary
2008 Marc Wootton Exposed Dave Bishop
2008 Marc Wootton Exposed Gill
2008 Marc Wootton Exposed Robert
2008 Marc Wootton Exposed Writer
2006 Confetti Snoopy
2006 Thin Ice Dennis
2005 Friday Night With Jonathan Ross - Series 8 (as Shirley Ghostman)
  1. E4 - Nicole Kidman, David Schwimmer, Shirley Ghostman, Doves
Guest
2005 Monkey Trousers
  1. E4 - Episode Four
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E6 - Episode Six
Various
2005 High Spirits With Shirley Ghostman Crew
2005 High Spirits With Shirley Ghostman Actor
Counterfeit Cat - Series 2 Max

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Marc Wootton on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction