Paul Chowdhry. Copyright: Avalon Television
Paul Chowdhry

Paul Chowdhry

  • 49 years old
  • English
  • Actor and stand-up comedian
Paul Chowdhry. Copyright: Avalon Television

Paul Chowdhry is a 49-year-old English actor and stand-up comedian.

Year Production Role
2023 Sorry, I Didn't Know - Series 4
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Guest
2023 Paul Chowdhry: Family-Friendly Comedian Self
2023 You Heard It Here First - Series 1
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Guest
2022 The Russell Howard Hour - Series 6
  1. Special - Best Of Christmas
Self
2022 The Russell Howard Hour - Series 6
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Guest
2022 Mel Giedroyc: Unforgivable - Series 2
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Guest
2021 The Big Narstie Show - Series 4
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Guest
2021 Paul Chowdhry: Family-Friendly Comedian Self
2021 Paul Chowdhry: Family-Friendly Comedian Writer
2021 The Russell Howard Hour - Series 5
  1. E3 - Episode Three
  2. E6 - Episode Six
  3. E7 - Episode Seven
  4. Special - Best Of The Guests
  5. E9 - Episode Nine
  6. E11 - Episode Eleven
  7. E13 - Episode Thirteen
Self
2021 Sorry, I Didn't Know - Series 2
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Guest
2021 The Cleaner - Series 1
  1. E1 - The Widow
Man Boy
2021 The Russell Howard Hour - Series 5
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Guest
2020 Sorry, I Didn't Know - Series 1
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E4 - Episode Four
Guest
2020 The Russell Howard Hour - Series 4
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E5 - Episode Five
  5. E6 - Episode Six
  6. E7 - Episode Seven
  7. E8 - Episode Eight
  8. E9 - US Election Special
  9. Special - Highlights Special
  10. E10 - Episode Ten
  11. E11 - Episode Eleven
  12. E12 - Episode Twelve
  13. E13 - Episode Thirteen
  14. Special - The Russell Howard Christmas Hour
  15. Special - Goodbye 2020
Self
2019 The Russell Howard Hour - Series 3
  1. E8 - Episode Eight
Self
2019 Lenny Henry's Race Through Comedy
View episodes
  1. E1 - Sitcom
  2. E2 - Stand-Up
  3. E3 - Sketch
Self
2019 Paul Chowdhry: Live Innit Writer
2019 Paul Chowdhry: Live Innit Host / Presenter
2018 The Russell Howard Hour - Series 2
  1. E4 - Episode Four
  2. E5 - Episode Five
Self
2018 Stand Up Central - Series 4
  1. E7 - Episode Seven
Guest
2018 Roast Battle - Series 1
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Self
2017 The Russell Howard Hour - Series 1
  1. E8 - Episode Eight
Guest
2017 Paul Chowdhry: Live Innit Self
2017 Parenting For Idiots
  1. E3 - Rules
Self
2016 Sorry, I Didn't Know - Pilot
  1. I'm Sorry, I Didn't Know
Guest
2016 Taskmaster - Series 3
View episodes
  1. E1 - Pea In A Haystack
  2. E2 - The Dong And The Gong
  3. E3 - Little Polythene Grief Cave
  4. E4 - A Very Nuanced Character
  5. E5 - The F.I.P.
Self
2016 My Worst Job
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
Self
2015 Live At The Apollo - Series 11
  1. E2 - Dara O Briain, Zoe Lyons, Paul Chowdhry
Guest
2015 Very British Problems - Series 1
View episodes
  1. E1 - Other People
  2. E2 - Out And About
Self
2015 Channel 4's Comedy Gala
  1. Channel 4's Comedy Gala 2015
Guest
2015 Celebrity Squares - Series 2
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Guest
2014 The British Comedy Awards
  1. E2 - British Comedy Awards 2014
Self
2014 The Inbetweeners Go Global Self
2014 Paul Chowdhry: PC's World Self
2014 Don't Make Me Laugh - Series 1
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Guest
2014 Channel 4's Comedy Gala
  1. Channel 4's Comedy Gala 2014
Guest
2013 Stand Up For The Week - Series 5
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
  6. E6 - Episode Six
  7. E7 - Episode Seven
  8. E8 - Episode Eight
Host / Presenter
2013 Paul Chowdhry: What's Happening White People? Host / Presenter
2013 Channel 4's Comedy Gala
  1. Channel 4's Comedy Gala 2013
Guest
2012 What's So Funny? - 2012 Specials
  1. Special - Christmas Special
Guest
2012 Live At The Apollo - Series 8
  1. E4 - Lee Nelson, Stewart Francis, Paul Chowdhry
Guest
2012 Don't Sit In The Front Row - Series 1
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Guest
2012 Comedy World Cup
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E6 - Episode Six
  3. E7 - Episode Seven
Guest
2012 Edinburgh Comedy Fest Live - 2012
  1. E1 - Episode One
Guest
2012 Paul Chowdhry - What's Happening White People Self
2012 Channel 4's Comedy Gala
  1. Channel 4's Comedy Gala 2012
Guest
2012 Stand Up For The Week - Series 4
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
Self
2011 Stand Up For The Week - Series 3
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
  6. E6 - Episode Six
Self
2011 Stand Up For The Week - Series 2 (as Paul Chowdry)
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Self
2010 Paul Chowdhry Is Not PC Self

Non-comedy TV and film credits may be found here:
Paul Chowdhry on IMDb

Born
Wednesday 21st August 1974 (49 years-old)
Birth name
Tajpaul Singh Chowdhry
Nationality
English
Loaded LAFTAs 2013
Best Stand-Up (Winner)

Further contact details are available to BCG Pro members. See below.

Correct/update this page

Share this page