Marley's Ghosts. Michael Walton (Nicholas Burns).

Nicholas Burns

Nicholas Burns is a 59 year-old English actor.

AKA
Nic Burns
Gender
Male
Nationality
England
Born
Monday 27th April 1959 (59 years-old)

Contact

BCG Pro users can view Nicholas's...

  • Agent details
Join BCG Pro

Known for

Credits

Year Production Role
2018 The Taylors Actor
2018 Wannabe Neil
2017 Crackanory - Series 4
  1. E1 - A Close Slave
Octavius
2017 Uncle - Series 3 Ben
2016 Marley's Ghosts - Series 2 Michael Walton
2016 Drunk History - Series 2
  1. E8 - Episode Eight
Policeman
2015 Crackanory - Series 3
  1. E2 - The Catchment Area & The Frogbeast Of Pontfidd
Jeremy Blake
2015 Crackanory - Series 3
  1. E1 - Uncivil War & Dread And Breakfast
Paul
2015 The Lady In The Van Giles Perry
2015 Marley's Ghosts - Series 1 Michael Walton
2015 The Vote Actor
2015 Uncle - Series 2 Ben
2014 Crackanory - Series 2
  1. E4 - Self Storage & The Obituary Writer
Mickey
2014 Crackanory - Series 2
  1. E4 - Self Storage & The Obituary Writer
Martin
2014 Uncle - Series 1 Ben
2014 Benidorm - Series 6 Martin Weedon
2012 Switch
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Julian
2011 Very Old Pretenders
  1. E4 - On Television
David Roberts
2011 Psychoville - Series 2
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Mark
2010 Trinny & Susannah: From Boom To Bust Leonard
2009 Misfits - Series 1
  1. E2 - Episode Two
PC Wilson
2009 Benidorm - Series 3 Martin Weedon
2009 Child's Play Harry
2009 Monday Monday
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Nathan
2009 Benidorm - Summer Special Martin Weedon
2008 No Heroics Alex, aka The Hotness
2008 Benidorm - Series 2 Martin Weedon
2008 Never Better
  1. E5 - First Week Euphoria
Charlie
2007 Other People Rick Parish
2007 The IT Crowd - Series 2
  1. E1 - The Work Outing
Jerome
2007 Roman's Empire Seb Fuller
2007 Benidorm - Series 1 Martin Weedon
2007 Man Stroke Woman - Series 2 Various
2005 Nathan Barley Nathan Barley
2005 Man Stroke Woman - Series 1 Various
2005 Absolute Power - Series 2 Nick Mayer
2004 Swiss Toni - Series 2
  1. E2 - Speed Date
IT Worker
2003 Absolute Power - Series 1 Nick Mayer

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Nicholas Burns on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction