Clone. Ian (Oliver Maltman)
Oliver Maltman is an English actor and writer.

More information

Born
Monday 19th January 1976
AKA
Olly Maltman
AKA
Ollie Maltman
Nationality
English

Credits

Year Production Role
2021 Back - Series 2 Mike
2020 Semi-Detached - Series 1 Writer
2020 Mister Winner - Series 1 Steve
2019 Kill Ben Lyk Writer
2019 Semi-Detached - Pilot Writer
2017 Brakes Raymond
2017 Red Dwarf - Series XII
  1. E5 - M-Corp
Chippy
2017 Red Dwarf - Series XII
  1. E4 - Mechocracy
Other Dispensing Machines (Voice)
2017 Back - Series 1 Mike
2017 Ankle Tag - Series 1
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Terry
2017 Parental Guidance Neil / Brian Palmer
2016 Morgana Robinson's The Agency
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Glenn Littlewick
2016 We The Jury Lucas
2016 Cuckoo - Series 3
  1. E5 - University Challenged
University Supervisor
2016 Benidorm - Series 8
  1. E7 - Episode Seven
Peter Andre Tribute
2016 Crashing
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Quentin the Property Manager
2015 Crackanory - Series 3
  1. E5 - The Truth About Suz & The Vexed Message
Denis
2015 Crackanory - Series 3
  1. E3 - The Zombie That Roared & DI Sat Nav
Gangster
2015 Ankle Tag - Pilot
  1. The Beginning
David
2014 A Wonderful Christmas Time Simon
2014 Crackanory - Series 2
  1. E4 - Self Storage & The Obituary Writer
Story
2014 Crackanory - Series 2
  1. E4 - Self Storage & The Obituary Writer
Dan
2014 Newsjack - Series 11
  1. E1 - Episode One
Ensemble Actor
2013 The Revengers! Actor
2012 Little Crackers - Little Crackers 2012
  1. E10 - Katy Brand's Little Cracker
Dad
2012 Full English Ken (Voice)
2011 How Not To Live Your Life - Christmas Special
  1. It's A Don-Derful Life
Derek Yeaman
2010 Another Year Joe
2009 The Kevin Bishop Show - Series 2 Various
2008 Star Stories - Series 3 Various
2008 Clone Ian
2008 No Heroics
  1. E1 - Supergroupie
  2. E6 - Monkey Gone to Heaven
Doomball
2008 The Kevin Bishop Show - Series 1 Various
2008 Tilt Various
2008 Happy-Go-Lucky Jamie
2007 The Kevin Bishop Show - Pilot Various
2007 Star Stories - Series 2
  1. E3 - Simon Cowell: My Honesty, My Genius
Ensemble Actor
2007 Star Stories - Series 2 Various
2006 Star Stories - Series 1
  1. E6 - Jennifer Aniston: The One Where Jen's Husband Dumps Her For A Total Bitch
Kojak
2006 Star Stories - Series 1
  1. E6 - Jennifer Aniston: The One Where Jen's Husband Dumps Her For A Total Bitch
Anthony Hopkins
2006 Star Stories - Series 1
  1. E5 - Sadie Frost: 'My Side Of The Story'
Sean Pertwee
2006 Star Stories - Series 1
  1. E2 - George Michael: Watch Without Prejudice Vol 1
Bob Geldof
2006 Star Stories - Series 1 Various
2006 Star Stories - Series 1
  1. E1 - David & Victoria: Our Story
  2. E3 - Catherine Zeta Jones: 'Her Quest To Prove Herself... And Also Find Love'
David Beckham
2002 The Quest
  1. E1 - The Quest
Desmond

Non-comedy TV and film credits may be found here:
Oliver Maltman on IMDb

Share this page