Rovers. Doreen Bent (Sue Johnston).

Sue Johnston

Sue Johnston is a 75 year-old actor.

Birth name
Susan Wright
Gender
Female
Born
Tuesday 7th December 1943 (75 years-old)

Known for

Credits

 
Year Production Role
2019 Hold The Sunset - Series 2 Joan
2019 Prepper Sylvia
2019 The Bottle Factory Outing Narrator
2019 Love In Recovery - Series 3 Julie
2019 The Cockfields Announced Sue
2018 Hold The Sunset - Christmas Special Joan
2018 Death On The Tyne Colleen
2018 Harry Hill's Alien Fun Capsule - Series 2
  1. Special - Unseen
  2. E3 - Episode Three
Guest
2018 Walk Like A Panther Gladys
2016 Rovers Doreen Bent
2016 Golden Years Nancy
2016 Love In Recovery - Series 2 Julie
2015 Love In Recovery - Christmas Special Julie
2015 Love In Recovery - Series 1 Julie
2013 Being Eileen - Series 1 Eileen Lewis
2012 The Royle Family - Barbara's Old Ring Barbara Royle
2012 Gates Miss Hunter
2011 Being Eileen - Lapland Eileen Lewis
2011 Sitcom Does...
  1. E2 - Sitcom Does Romance With Joanna Page
  2. E1 - Sitcom Does Families With Hugh Dennis
Self
2011 Sugartown Margery
2010 The Royle Family - Joe's Crackers Barbara Royle
2010 The Royle Family Portraits Self
2010 Royle Exclusive: Behind The Sofa Self
2009 The Royle Family - The Golden Egg Cup Barbara Royle
2009 Jam & Jerusalem - Series 3 Sal Vine
2008 The Royle Family - The New Sofa Barbara Royle
2006 The Royle Family - The Queen Of Sheba Barbara Royle
2004 Britain's Best Sitcom
  1. E1 - The Launch
Guest
2001 My Uncle Silas - Series 2 Mrs Betts
2001 My Uncle Silas - Series 1 Mrs Betts
2000 The Royle Family - Series 3 Barbara Royle
1999 The Royle Family - Series 2 Barbara Royle
1998 The Royle Family - Series 1 Barbara Royle
1996 Brassed Off Vera
1993 Luv - Series 1 Terese Craven
1993 Full Stretch Grace Robbins

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Sue Johnston on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction