Doctor In The House. Paul Collier (George Layton). Copyright: London Weekend Television
George Layton is an English actor and writer.

More information

Born
Tuesday 2nd March 1943
AKA
Oliver Fry
Birth name
George Lowy
Nationality
English

Credits

Year Production Role
2018 When Comedy Goes Horribly Wrong Self
2015 Vicious - Series 2
  1. E4 - Stag Do
Andrew
2014 Boomers - Series 1
  1. E6 - Episode Six
Dennis
2010 The Unforgettable... - Series 4
  1. E1 - Bob Monkhouse
Self
2003 Giles Wemmbley Hogg Goes Off - Series 2
  1. E2 - Germany
Herr Sostburg
1991 Doctor At The Top Writer
1991 Doctor At The Top Paul Collier
1986 Executive Stress - Series 1 Writer
1985 Don't Wait Up - Series 3 Writer
1984 Don't Wait Up - Series 2 Writer
1983 Don't Wait Up - Series 1 Writer
1981 Robin's Nest - Series 6 Writer
1980 Keep It In The Family - Series 2
  1. E5 - Smoke Without Fire
Freddy
1980 Robin's Nest - Series 5 Writer
1979 Robin's Nest - Series 4 Writer
1978 Robin's Nest - Series 3 Writer
1978 Robin's Nest - Series 2 Writer
1977 Stand Up Virgin Soldiers Private Jacobs
1977 Robin's Nest - Series 1 Writer
1976 Confessions Of A Driving Instructor Tony Bender
1976 My Brother's Keeper - Series 2 Writer
1976 My Brother's Keeper - Series 2 Brian Booth
1975 Carry On Behind Doctor
1975 My Brother's Keeper - Series 1 Writer
1975 My Brother's Keeper - Series 1 Brian Booth
1975 For Richer For Poorer Richard Bunting
1975 Doctor On The Go - Series 1 Writer
1975 It Ain't Half Hot Mum - Series 2 Bombardier 'Solly' Solomons
1974 My Name Is Harry Worth Writer
1974 It Ain't Half Hot Mum - Series 1 Bombardier 'Solly' Solomons
1973 Doctor In Charge - Series 2 Writer
1973 Doctor In Charge - Series 2 Paul Collier
1973 Romany Jones - Series 1
  1. E7 - Look After The Pennies
Writer
1973 On The Buses - Series 7 Writer
1972 Doctor In Charge - Series 1 Paul Collier
1972 Nearest And Dearest - Series 6
  1. E4 - Workers Playtime
Writer
1972 On The Buses - Series 6 Writer
1971 Doctor At Large (as Oliver Fry)
  1. E23 - Pull The Other One
  2. E29 - A Situation Full Of Promise
  3. Special - Mike & Bernie's All Star Comedy Carnival
Writer
1971 Doctor At Large Paul Collier
1971 The Liver Birds - Series 2
  1. E5 - The Good Samaritans
Joe
1970 Doctor In The House - Series 2 Paul Collier
1969 The Liver Birds - Series 1
  1. E1 - An Interesting Condition
Joe
1969 Doctor In The House - Series 1 Paul Collier
1965 The Likely Lads - Series 2
  1. E6 - Where Have All The Flowers Gone?
Mario
1964 The Likely Lads - Series 1
  1. E6 - The Suitor
Mario

Non-comedy TV and film credits may be found here:
George Layton on IMDb

Share this page