Blind Date. Paul O'Grady.

Paul O'Grady

Paul O'Grady is a 64 year-old English actor, stand-up comedian and presenter.

Stage name
Lily Savage
Gender
Male
Nationality
England
Born
Tuesday 14th June 1955 (64 years-old)

Known for

Credits

 
Year Production Role
2019 Paul O'Grady's Saturday Night Line-Up Announced Host / Presenter
2017 The Paul O'Grady Story Self (Archive Material)
2017 Barbara Windsor Celebrates...
  1. E3 - Dora Bryan
Self
2015 Channel 4's Comedy Gala
  1. Channel 4's Comedy Gala 2015
Self
2015 Bob Monkhouse... The Million Joke Man Host / Presenter
2013 Led Astray Cancelled Arthur
2012 Little Crackers - Little Crackers 2012
  1. E9 - Paul O'Grady's Little Cracker
Tramp
2012 Little Crackers - Little Crackers 2012 Lily Savage
2012 Little Crackers - Little Crackers 2012
  1. E9 - Paul O'Grady's Little Cracker
Ghost
2012 Little Crackers - Little Crackers 2012 Writer
2012 The Graham Norton Show - Series 12
  1. Special - Highlights Special
  2. E3 - Robbie Williams, Paul O'Grady, Darcey Bussell, Felix Baumgartner
Guest
2012 God Save The Queens Self
2012 Nellie And Melba Neville
2012 Nellie And Melba Writer
2011 Chris Moyles Quiz Night - Series 5 Self
2011 Chris Moyles Quiz Night - Chris Moyles Hollywood Stars Quiz Night Self
2011 24 Hour Panel People Guest
2010 Gayle Tuesday: The Comeback Self
2010 Alan Carr: Chatty Man - Series 4
  1. E12 - Katy Perry, Davina McCall, Paul O'Grady, Brandon Flowers
Guest
2008 Stanley Baxter: Now & Then Self
2008 Harry Hill's TV Burp - Series 8
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Self
2008 Celebrity Juice - Series 1
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Self
2008 Friday Night With Jonathan Ross - Series 15
  1. E3 - Cheryl Cole, Ben Stiller, Paul O'Grady, Iglu & Hartly
Guest
2006 The Catherine Tate Show - Series 3
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Guest
2004 Eyes Down - Series 2 Ray
2003 Friday Night With Jonathan Ross - Series 5
  1. E8 - Dermot O'Leary, Alicia Keys, Paul O'Grady, The Flaming Lips
Guest
2003 Eyes Down - Series 1 Ray
2003 Friday Night With Jonathan Ross - Series 4
  1. E1 - Doon Mackichan, Lucy Benjamin, Paul O'Grady, Placebo
Guest
2001 Thou Art Awful ... But I Like Thee Self
2000 Lily Live! Crew
2000 Lily Live! (as Lily Savage) Actor
1992 The New Statesman - Series 4 (as Paul Savage)
  1. E4 - Heil And Farewell
Marlene Dietrich
1979 Blankety Blank - Series 17 (as Lily Savage) Host / Presenter
1979 Blankety Blank - Series 16 (as Lily Savage) Host / Presenter
1979 Blankety Blank - Series 15 (as Lily Savage) Host / Presenter
1979 Blankety Blank - Series 14 (as Lily Savage) Host / Presenter

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Paul O'Grady on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction