Jam & Jerusalem. Hillary (Patrick Barlow). Copyright: BBC.

Patrick Barlow

Patrick Barlow is a 74 year-old English actor, writer and director.

Birth name
Evan George Patrick Barlow
Gender
Male
Nationality
England
Born
Tuesday 18th March 1947 (74 years-old)

Known for

Credits

 
Year Production Role
2020 Star Child Writer
2020 Star Child Director
2019 Ben Hur Writer
2019 The First Man On The Moon And How They Done It Desmond Olivier Dingle
2019 The First Man On The Moon And How They Done It Writer
2018 Funny Women: French & Saunders Self
2018 The National Theatre Of Brent's Illustrated Guide To Sex And How It Was Done Desmond Olivier Dingle
2018 The National Theatre Of Brent's Illustrated Guide To Sex And How It Was Done Writer
2017 The Weekend Actor
2011 Giant Ladies That Changed The World Various
2011 Giant Ladies That Changed The World Writer
2011 Giant Ladies That Changed The World Director
2010 Little Crackers - Little Crackers 2010
  1. E11 - Dawn French's Little Cracker
Patrick
2009 Miranda - Series 1
  1. E1 - Date
Shop Assistant
2009 Jam & Jerusalem - Series 3 Hillary
2009 The National Theatre Of Brent's Iconic Icons Desmond Olivier Dingle
2009 The National Theatre Of Brent's Iconic Icons Writer
2009 The National Theatre Of Brent's Iconic Icons Writer (Additional Material)
2009 The National Theatre Of Brent's Iconic Icons
  1. E1 - The Early Life Of Bob Dylan
Director
2009 Brave Young Men Melvin
2009 Joan Of Arc, And How She Became A Saint Pastor
2009 Joan Of Arc, And How She Became A Saint Writer
2009 Joan Of Arc, And How She Became A Saint Director
2008 The Brightonomicon
  1. E5 - The Lark Of The Lansdowne Lioness
Professor Nessor
2006 Terry Pratchett's Small Gods
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Corporal
2006 Terry Pratchett's Small Gods Great God Om
2004 Absolutely Fabulous - White Box
  1. Special - White Box
Max
2004 National Theatre Of Brent's Complete And Utter History Of The Mona Lisa Desmond Olivier Dingle
2004 National Theatre Of Brent's Complete And Utter History Of The Mona Lisa Writer
2001 Bridget Jones's Diary Julian
2000 The Nearly Complete And Utter History Of Everything Ensemble Actor
1999 The National Theatre Of Brent Presents... - Massive Landmarks Of The 20th Century Desmond Olivier Dingle
1999 Shakespeare In Love Will Kempe
1999 The Patrick And Maureen Maybe Music Experience Patrick Maybe
1999 The Patrick And Maureen Maybe Music Experience Writer
1998 Is It Legal? - Series 3 Bob Birch
1998 Rent - Series 4 Richard
1997 Rent - Series 3 Richard
1997 Cows Great Aunt Grace
1996 Is It Legal? - Series 2 Bob Birch
1995 Is It Legal? - Series 1 Bob Birch
1995 A Bit Of Fry & Laurie - Series 4
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Guest
1995 Rent - Series 2 Richard
1994 Absolutely Fabulous - Series 2
  1. E4 - New Best Friend
Max
1993 Rent - Series 1 Richard
1992 A Word In Your Era
  1. E8 - Episode Eight
Christopher Columbus
1986 Victoria Wood As Seen On TV - Series 2
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Ensemble Actor
1985 Victoria Wood As Seen On TV - Series 1
  1. E6 - Episode Six
Ensemble Actor
1985 Cabaret Actor
1984 The National Theatre Of Brent Presents... - Messiah Desmond Olivier Dingle

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Patrick Barlow on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction