Harold Snoad.

Harold Snoad

Harold Snoad is an 83 year-old British director and producer.

AKA
Alan Sherwood
Gender
Male
Nationality
United Kingdom
Born
Wednesday 28th August 1935 (83 years-old)

Known for

Credits

 
Year Production Role
2018 Saluting Dad's Army
  1. E4 - Episode Four
  2. E3 - Episode Three
  3. E1 - Episode One
Self
2016 Dad's Army: A Stripe For Frazer Director
2014 The Many Faces Of... - The Many Faces Of Dick Emery
  1. The Many Faces Of Dick Emery
Self
2012 The Unforgettable... - Series 5
  1. E4 - Dick Emery
Self
2010 The Story Of Are You Being Served? Self
2009 Dick Emery - The Comedy Of Errors? Self
2004 Comedy Connections - Series 2
  1. E5 - Keeping Up Appearances
Self
1995 Keeping Up Appearances - Series 5 Director
1995 Keeping Up Appearances - Series 5 Producer
1994 Keeping Up Appearances - 1994 Christmas Special Director
1994 Keeping Up Appearances - 1994 Christmas Special Producer
1994 All Night Long Director
1994 All Night Long Producer
1993 Keeping Up Appearances - Series 4 Director
1993 Keeping Up Appearances - Series 4 Producer
1992 Keeping Up Appearances - Series 3 Director
1992 Keeping Up Appearances - Series 3 Producer
1992 Don't Tell Father Director
1992 Don't Tell Father Producer
1991 Keeping Up Appearances - Series 2 Director
1991 Keeping Up Appearances - Series 2 Producer
1990 Keeping Up Appearances - Series 1 Director
1990 Keeping Up Appearances - Series 1 Producer
1989 Ever Decreasing Circles - Christmas Special Director
1989 Ever Decreasing Circles - Christmas Special Producer
1987 Ever Decreasing Circles - Series 4 Director
1987 Ever Decreasing Circles - Series 4 Producer
1987 High & Dry (as Alan Sherwood) Writer
1986 Ever Decreasing Circles - Series 3 Director
1986 Ever Decreasing Circles - Series 3 Producer
Hilary Director
Hilary Producer
1983 It Sticks Out Half A Mile - Series 1 Writer
1983 Don't Wait Up - Series 1 Director
1983 Don't Wait Up - Series 1 Producer
1983 Tears Before Bedtime Director
1983 Tears Before Bedtime Producer
It Sticks Out Half A Mile - Pilot Writer
1982 The Further Adventures Of Lucky Jim Producer
1982 Emery Presents - Emery Presents: Legacy Of Murder Producer
1981 Partners Director
1981 Partners Producer
1981 The Dick Emery Show - Series 18 Producer
1980 Rings On Their Fingers - Series 3 Producer
1980 The Dick Emery Show - Series 17 Producer
1979 Rings On Their Fingers - Series 2 Producer
1979 The Dick Emery Show - Series 16 Producer
1978 Rings On Their Fingers - Series 1 Producer
1977 The Dick Emery Show - Series 15 Producer
1977 No Appointment Necessary Producer
1976 The Dick Emery Show - Series 14 Producer
1976 Dad's Army - Series 3 Writer (Adapted By)
1976 Not Now, Comrade Director
1975 The Dick Emery Show - Series 13 Producer
1975 The Rough With The Smooth - Series 1 Producer
1975 Dad's Army - Series 2 Writer (Adapted By)
1974 The Dick Emery Show - Series 12 Producer
1974 French Relish Cancelled Director
1974 French Relish Cancelled Producer
1974 Are You Being Served? - Series 2 Director
1974 Are You Being Served? - Series 2 Producer
1974 Dad's Army - Series 1 Writer (Adapted By)
1973 Casanova '73 Director
1973 Casanova '73 Producer
1973 One Man's Meat Director
1973 One Man's Meat Producer
1973 Another Fine Mess Director
1973 Another Fine Mess Producer
1973 Spanner's Eleven Director
1973 Spanner's Eleven Producer
1973 Home From Home Producer
1973 Elementary, My Dear Watson Director
1972 Them Director
1972 His Lordship Entertains Director
1972 His Lordship Entertains Producer
1972 Idle At Work Director
1970 Dad's Army - Series 4
  1. E5 - Don't Fence Me In
  2. E2 - Don't Forget The Diver
Director
1969 Dad's Army - Series 3
  1. Special - Resisting The Aggressor Down The Ages
  2. E11 - Branded
  3. E3 - The Lion Has 'Phones
Director
1969 Oh Brother! - Series 2 Director
1969 Dad's Army - Series 2
  1. E5 - A Stripe For Frazer
  2. E4 - Sgt. Wilson's Little Secret
Director

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Harold Snoad on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction