Barbara. Ted Liversidge (Sam Kelly).

Sam Kelly

Sam Kelly was an English actor. He died in June 2014, aged 70.

Birth name
Roger Michael Kelly
Gender
Male
Nationality
England
Born
Sunday 19th December 1943
Died
Saturday 14th June 2014 (aged 70)

Known for

Credits

 
Year Production Role
2014 Porridge: Inside Out Self
2014 Dave Allen: The Immaculate Selection Ensemble Actor
2013 The Two Ronnies Spectacle
  1. E2 - The Sketches
Self
2012 A Running Jump Grandad
2011 Outnumbered - Series 4
  1. Special - Christmas Special
Ron
2010 My Family - Series 10
  1. E3 - Desperately Stalking Susan
Martin
2009 Beyond A Joke Self
2006 Comedy Connections - Series 4
  1. E6 - 'Allo 'Allo!
Self
2004 Black Books - Series 3
  1. E3 - Moo-Ma And Moo-Pa
Moo-Pa
2004 Britain's Best Sitcom
  1. E7 - Porridge
  2. E1 - The Launch
Guest
2003 Comedy Connections - Series 1
  1. E1 - Porridge
Self
2002 Barbara - Series 3 Ted Liversidge
2001 Micawber Mr Cudlipp
2000 Barbara - Series 2 Ted Liversidge
1999 Barbara - Series 1 Ted Liversidge
1995 Barbara - Pilot Ted Liversidge
1992 On The Up - Series 3 Sam
1992 Haggard - Series 2 Grunge
1991 On The Up - Series 2 Sam
1991 'Allo 'Allo! - Series 7 Captain Hans Geering
1990 On The Up - Series 1 Sam
1990 Haggard - Series 1 Grunge
1989 Home To Roost - Series 4
  1. E5 - Return To Clagthorpe
Ted Higgs
1987 'Allo 'Allo! - Series 4 Captain Hans Geering
1986 'Allo 'Allo! - Series 3 Captain Hans Geering
1985 'Allo 'Allo! - Series 2 Captain Hans Geering
1984 'Allo 'Allo! - Series 1 Captain Hans Geering
1984 Now And Then - Series 2 Norman Elston
1983 Now And Then - Series 1 Norman Elston
1982 'Allo 'Allo! - Pilot Captain Hans Geering
1982 The Bounder - Series 1
  1. E4 - Raising The Wind
Alf
1979 The Dawson Watch - Series 1
  1. E2 - Transport
Ensemble Actor
1979 Porridge 'Bunny' Warren
1978 Rings On Their Fingers - Series 1
  1. E3 - The Knot
Henry
1977 Porridge - Series 3 Warren
1976 Porridge - The Desperate Hours Warren
1975 Carry On Behind Projectionist
1975 Porridge - Series 2 Warren
1974 Porridge - Series 1 Warren
1974 Carry On Dick Sir Roger's Coachman
1973 One Man's Meat Police Photographer
1973 The World Of Cilla Fiancé

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Sam Kelly on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction