Michael Redfern

Michael Redfern is a 77 year-old actor.

AKA
Mike Redfern
Gender
Male
Born
Tuesday 30th March 1943 (77 years-old)

Credits

Year Production Role
1994 The Detectives - Series 2
  1. E2 - Witness
Copper
1994 Health And Efficiency - Series 1
  1. E6 - Beware Of Young Girls Of Five & Twenty
Mr. Warner
1991 Bottom - Series 1 (as Mike Redfern)
  1. E5 - 'S Up
John Cooper
1991 Hope It Rains - Series 1
  1. E1 - Episode One
Mr Hobbs
1989 The Nineteenth Hole Jack
1987 Filthy Rich & Catflap
  1. E6 - Episode Six
Prison Officer
1987 Filthy Rich & Catflap
  1. E5 - Episode Five
  2. E3 - Episode Three
  3. E1 - Episode One
Policeman
1986 Comrade Dad - Series 1
  1. E7 - Cars That Pass In The Night
Lifeboat man
1985 The New Statesman - Series 1
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Postman
1985 Three Up, Two Down - Series 1
  1. E6 - Two Down, One To Go
Barman
1984 The Young Ones - Series 2
  1. E5 - Sick
Angry Policeman
1983 Up The Elephant And Round The Castle - Series 1
  1. E1 - A Cuckoo In The Nest
1st Customer
1983 Never The Twain - Series 3
  1. E2 - Partners
Fred Littlewood
1982 Hi-De-Hi! - Series 3
  1. Special - Eruptions
Fire Chief
1982 The Young Ones - Series 1
  1. E5 - Interesting
Policeman
1982 Sorry! - Series 2
  1. E4 - Great Expectations
Denny
1980 Agony - Series 2
  1. E3 - Coming Out... And Going In Again?
Neville
1978 Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em - Series 3
  1. E1 - Moving House
Bill
1978 George & Mildred - Series 3
  1. E5 - The Delivery Man
Policeman
1976 Porridge - The Desperate Hours
  1. The Desperate Hours
Tulip
1976 George & Mildred - Series 1
  1. E6 - Where My Caravan Has Rested
Salesman
1976 Open All Hours - Series 1
  1. E6 - Apple And Self Service
Southerner
1976 Bless This House - Series 6
  1. E9 - Friends & Neighbours
Mr. Munroe
1975 Down The 'Gate - Series 1
  1. E3 - Slim Chance
Police Constable
1975 ...And Mother Makes Five - Series 3
  1. E5 - Legs Eleven
First policeman
1975 Man About The House - Series 4
  1. E1 - Home & Away
Mike
1974 Man About The House - Series 3
  1. E6 - We Shall Not Be Moved
Removal Man
1974 The Prince Of Denmark
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Delivery Man
1973 Man About The House - Series 1
  1. E6 - Match Of The Day
Tom
1973 Bless This House - Series 3
  1. E7 - Watch The Birdie
Herbert
1972 Alcock And Gander
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Second Workman

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Michael Redfern on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction