Jimmy Tarbuck.

Jimmy Tarbuck

Jimmy Tarbuck is a 79 year-old English stand-up comedian and presenter.

Title
Jimmy Tarbuck OBE
AKA
Tarby
Gender
Male
Nationality
England
Born
Tuesday 6th February 1940 (79 years-old)

Credits

 
Year Production Role
2018 Ken Dodd: How Tickled We Were Self
2018 Tommy Cooper: In His Own Words Self
2018 Swing With Laughter Self
2017 Sir Ken Dodd: What A Beautiful Day! Self
2017 The Bruce Forsyth Story Self
2017 Miranda: Morecambe & Wise And Me Self
2016 The Many Faces Of... - The Many Faces Of Ronnie Corbett
  1. The Many Faces Of Ronnie Corbett
Self
2015 Christmas With The Double Acts Self
2015 Bob Monkhouse... The Million Joke Man
  1. E2 - The King Of The Gameshows
Self
2014 Tonight At The London Palladium - Series 1
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Guest
2013 Ken Dodd: How Tickled I've Been! Self
2011 Ben Elton: Laughing At The 80s Self
2011 My Favourite Joke Self
2011 Show Me The Funny
  1. E1 - Liverpool
Guest
2010 The Unforgettable... - Series 4
  1. E1 - Bob Monkhouse
Self
2010 Dave Allen - Goodnight And May Your God Go With You Self
2009 Victoria Wood: Seen On TV Self
2006 The Story Of Light Entertainment
  1. E2 - All Round Entertainers
Self
2004 Bob Monkhouse: A BAFTA Tribute Host / Presenter
1995 Room 101 - Series 2
  1. E4 - Jimmy Tarbuck
Guest
1994 Paul Merton's Palladium Story Self
1993 Have I Got News For You - Series 6
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Guest
1993 The Detectives - Series 1
  1. E3 - Teed Off
Johnny McKenna
1988 After Ten With Tarbuck Host / Presenter
1980 An Audience With...
  1. E13 - Jimmy Tarbuck
Host / Presenter
1975 The Jimmy Tarbuck Show - Series 2 Host / Presenter
1974 The Jimmy Tarbuck Show - Series 1 Host / Presenter
1970 It's Tarbuck! - Series 2 Host / Presenter
1970 It's Tarbuck! - Series 1 Host / Presenter
1969 All-Star Comedy Carnival
  1. E4 - 1972
Host / Presenter
1968 The Jimmy Tarbuck Show Host / Presenter
1968 The Jimmy Tarbuck Show Host / Presenter
1967 To Lucifer - A Son Nick, Son of Lucifer
1967 The Plank Publican
1966 Till Death Us Do Part - Series 2
  1. Special - Till Closing Time Us Do Part
Self
1964 It's Tarbuck! Actor

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Jimmy Tarbuck on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction