Gerald Campion was an actor.

More information

Born
Saturday 23rd April 1921
Died
Tuesday 9th July 2002
AKA
Gerald (Billy Bunter) Campion

Credits

Year Production Role
1990 Up The Garden Path - Series 1
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Old Man
1986 Never The Twain - Series 5
  1. E4 - Kung Who
Customer
1977 That's Carry On! Self (Archive Material)
1966 The Sandwich Man Fred
1964 A Home Of Your Own Glazier
1964 Sykes And A... - Series 8
  1. E1 - Two Birthdays
Actor
1963 The Fast Lady Scottish TV Actor
1961 Billy Bunter Of Greyfriars School - Series 7 Billy Bunter
1961 Double Bunk Charlie
1960 Billy Bunter Of Greyfriars School - Series 6 Billy Bunter
1960 School For Scoundrels Proudfoot
1960 Inn For Trouble George
1959 Billy Bunter Of Greyfriars School - Series 5 Billy Bunter
1958 Carry On Sergeant Andy Galloway
1957 Billy Bunter Of Greyfriars School - Series 4 Billy Bunter
1956 Billy Bunter Of Greyfriars School - Series 3 Billy Bunter
1956 Fun At St. Fanny's (as Gerald (Billy Bunter) Campion) Fatty Gilbert
1956 Jumping For Joy Racegoer with Ice Cream
1955 Billy Bunter Of Greyfriars School - Series 2 Billy Bunter
1954 Hancock's Half Hour - Series 1
  1. E1 - The First Night Party
Coatsleeve Charlie
1953 Top Of The Form Pugley
1952 Billy Bunter Of Greyfriars School - Series 1 Billy Bunter

Non-comedy TV and film credits may be found here:
Gerald Campion on IMDb

Share this page