1. 4th March: Work in progress Edinburgh run for Daniel Sloss (Beyond The Joke)
  2. 3rd March: More Edinburgh shows go on sale (Beyond The Joke)
Daniel Sloss

Daniel Sloss is a Scottish stand-up comedian and writer noted for having established a professional career whilst still a teenager.

More information

Born
Tuesday 11th September 1990
AKA
Dan Sloss
Nationality
Scottish

Awards

Melbourne International Comedy Festival Award 2021
People's Choice: Winner
Scottish Comedy Awards 2020
Best TV Comic: Nominee
So You Think You're Funny? 2008
Main Prize: Nominee

Credits

Year Production Role
2022 Aberdeen International Comedy Festival Self
2022 Daniel Sloss on why Russell Brand should stop writing Self
2021 Aberdeen International Comedy Festival Self
2021 Daniel Sloss: HUBRIS Self
2021 Daniel Sloss: HUBRIS Self
2020 The Graham Norton Show - Series 28
  1. E14 - Keeley Hawes, Noel Clarke, Rebel Wilson, Ant Middleton, M Night Shyamalan, Daniel Sloss, Jake Bugg
Guest
2020 Stuart Goldsmith's Infinite Sofa
  1. E44 - The Final Infinite Sofa of 2020
Guest
2019 Daniel Sloss: X Self
2018 Daniel Sloss: X Self
2018 Roast Battle - Series 2
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Self
2018 Daniel Sloss: Live Shows Executive Producer
2018 Daniel Sloss: Live Shows Writer
2018 Daniel Sloss: Live Shows Host / Presenter
2018 Daniel Sloss: X Self
2018 Roast Battle - Series 1
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Self
2017 Daniel Sloss: NOW Self
2017 Daniel Sloss: NOW Self
2017 Dara O Briain's Go 8 Bit - Series 2
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Guest
2017 Drunk History - Series 3
  1. E9 - Episode Nine
Self
2016 Daniel Sloss: So? (Late Shows) Self
2016 Daniel Sloss: So? Self
2015 Daniel Sloss: Dark: Extra Shows! Self
2015 Daniel Sloss: Dark Self
2015 The John Bishop Show
  1. E8 - Episode Eight
Guest
2014 Tonight At The London Palladium - Series 1
  1. E6 - Episode Six
Guest
2014 MacAulay And Co - Edinburgh 2014
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Guest
2014 Daniel Sloss - Really...?! Extra Shows Self
2014 Daniel Sloss - Really...?! Self
2014 Set List: Stand-Up Without A Net
  1. Special - Inside Set List
  2. Special - Unseen Set List
Guest
2014 Daniel Sloss Live Writer
2014 Daniel Sloss Live Host / Presenter
2014 Comedy Central At Just For Laughs
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Self
2013 4 Extra Stands Up - Series 1 Host / Presenter
2013 Daniel Sloss: Stand-Up (Extra Shows!) Self
2013 Daniel Sloss: Stand-Up Self
2013 Altitude Comedy Festival Self
2012 Comedy World Cup
  1. E4 - Episode Four
  2. E6 - Episode Six
Guest
2012 The Comedy Marathon Spectacular Guest
2012 Daniel Sloss - Extra Shows! Self
2012 Daniel Sloss - The Show Self
2012 Stand Up For Sport Relief Self
2012 Alexander Armstrong's Big Ask - Series 1
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Guest
2011 So This Is Christmas Self
2011 Richard Bacon's Beer & Pizza Club - Series 2 (as Dan Sloss)
  1. E6 - Episode Six
Guest
2011 Daniel Sloss - The Joker Self
2011 Comedy Rocks With Jason Manford - Series 1
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Self
2010 The Rob Brydon Show - Series 1 (as Dan Sloss)
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Guest
2010 Michael McIntyre's Comedy Roadshow - Series 2
  1. E1 - Glasgow
Guest
2010 The Adventures Of Daniel Writer (Additional Material)
2010 The Adventures Of Daniel Daniel
2010 Daniel Sloss: My Generation Self
2009 MacAulay And Co - Edinburgh 2009
  1. E1 - Monday 10th
Guest

Non-comedy TV and film credits may be found here:
Daniel Sloss on IMDb

Share this page