Not In Front Of The Children. Jennifer Corner (Wendy Craig). Copyright: BBC
Wendy Craig is an English actor.

More information

Born
Wednesday 20th June 1934
AKA
Jonathan Marr
Birth name
Anne Gwendolyn Craig
Title
Wendy Craig CBE
Nationality
English

Awards

BAFTA Television Awards 1969
Best Actress: Winner

Credits

Year Production Role
2015 Britain's Best Loved Sitcoms Self
2013 Jo Brand's Great Wall Of Comedy
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Self
2013 Run For Your Wife Actor
2012 Little Crackers - Little Crackers 2012
  1. E10 - Katy Brand's Little Cracker
Grandma
2011 Sitcom Does...
  1. E2 - Sitcom Does Romance With Joanna Page
Self
2011 Sex And The Sitcom Self
2010 Reggie Perrin - Series 2 Marion Perrin
2009 Reggie Perrin - Series 1 Marion Perrin
2007 Make 'Em Laugh, Make 'Em Laugh
  1. E1 - The Family, Love 'Em And Hate 'Em
Self
2004 Britain's Best Sitcom
  1. E1 - The Launch
Guest
2000 Butterflies - Children In Need Special Ria Parkinson
1999 Laughter In The House: The Story Of British Sitcom
  1. E2 - The Sensational Seventies
Self
1993 Brighton Belles Actor
1989 Laura And Disorder (as Jonathan Marr) Writer
1989 Laura And Disorder Laura Kingsley
1983 Butterflies - Series 4 Ria Parkinson
1982 Butterflies - The Funny Side Of Christmas Ria Parkinson
1980 Butterflies - Series 3 Ria Parkinson
1979 Butterflies - Series 2 Ria Parkinson
1979 Blankety Blank - Series 1
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
Guest
1978 Butterflies - Series 1 Ria Parkinson
1976 ...And Mother Makes Five - Series 4 (as Jonathan Marr) Writer
1976 ...And Mother Makes Five - Series 4 Sally Redway
1975 ...And Mother Makes Five - Series 3 (as Jonathan Marr) Writer
1975 ...And Mother Makes Five - Series 3 Sally Redway
1974 ...And Mother Makes Five - Series 2 (as Jonathan Marr) Writer
1974 ...And Mother Makes Five - Series 2 Sally Redway
1974 ...And Mother Makes Five - Series 1 (as Jonathan Marr) Writer
1974 ...And Mother Makes Five - Series 1 Sally Redway
1973 ...And Mother Makes Three - Series 4 Sally Harrison
1972 ...And Mother Makes Three - Series 3 Sally Harrison
1971 ...And Mother Makes Three - Series 2 Sally Harrison
1971 ...And Mother Makes Three - Series 1 Sally Harrison
1969 Not In Front Of The Children - Series 4 Jennifer Corner
1968 Not In Front Of The Children - Series 3 Jennifer Corner
1968 Not In Front Of The Children - Series 2 Jennifer Corner
1967 Not In Front Of The Children - Series 1 Jennifer Corner
1967 Not In Front Of The Children - Pilot Jennifer Corner
1967 Just Like A Woman Scilla McKenzie
1965 A Couple Of Dry Martinis Actor

Non-comedy TV and film credits may be found here:
Wendy Craig on IMDb

Share this page