Nicola Dempsey. Copyright: Avalon Television.

Nicola Dempsey

Nicola Dempsey is a writer and musical comedian.

AKA
Flo
Gender
Female

Awards

  • Chortle Awards 2020 - Best Music or Variety Act: Winner
  • Chortle Awards 2018 - Best Music or Variety Act: Winner

Credits

 
Year Production Role
2020 Flo & Joan: The 2020 Song (as Flo & Joan) Self
2020 The Now Show - Series 57 (as Flo and Joan) Self
2020 The Now Show - Series 57 Writer
2020 Jonathan Ross' Comedy Club (as Flo & Joan)
  1. E1 - Episode One
Self
2020 The Russell Howard Hour - Series 4 (as Flo & Joan)
  1. Special - The Russell Howard Christmas Hour
Guest
2020 Isolation Song Contest (as Flo & Joan) Flo og Joan
2020 Latitude (Suffolk) Self
2020 Stuart Goldsmith's Infinite Sofa (as Flo & Joan)
  1. E24 - Episode Twenty Four
Guest
2020 Mark Watson Talks A Bit About Life - Series 3 Host / Presenter
2020 Mark Watson Talks A Bit About Life - Series 3 Writer
2019 Live At The Apollo - Series 15 (as Flo & Joan)
  1. Special - Noel At The Apollo
Guest
2019 Flo & Joan: Before The Screaming Starts Self
2019 Flo & Joan: Alive On Stage Writer
2019 Flo & Joan: Alive On Stage Host / Presenter
2019 BBC New Comedy Award - 2019 (as Flo and Joan)
  1. E8 - Grand Final
Guest
2019 Flo & Joan: Before the Screaming Starts Self
2019 The Now Show - Series 54 (as Flo & Joan) Self
2019 The Now Show - Series 54 Writer
2018 Christmas Musical Comedy Chart (as Flo & Joan) Self (Archive Material)
2018 Stand Up Central - Series 4 (as Flo & Joan)
  1. E7 - Episode Seven
Guest
2018 Flo & Joan: Alive On Stage Self
2017 #LaughAt2017 (as Flo & Joan) Guest
2017 The Now Show - Series 51 (as Flo & Joan) Self
2017 Afterhours Comedy: Amused Moose Comedy Self
2017 Flo & Joan: The Kindness of Stranglers Self
2016 The 2016 Song Self
2016 Flo & Joan: Victory Flaps Self

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Nicola Dempsey on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction