Jim Dale
Jim Dale is an English actor.

More information

Born
Thursday 15th August 1935
Birth name
Jim Smith
Nationality
English

Awards

BAFTA Film Awards 1974
Most Promising Newcomer: Nominee
Academy Awards (Oscars) 1967
Best Original Song: Nominee

Credits

Year Production Role
2018 Carry On Up The Archive Host / Presenter
2015 Carry On Forever Self
2011 Greatest Ever Carry On Films Self
2010 Carry On Forever! Self (Archive Material)
1992 Carry On Columbus Christopher Columbus
1984 What A Carry On Self (Archive Material)
1977 That's Carry On! Self (Archive Material)
1973 The National Health Barnet / Dr. Neil Boyd
1969 Carry On Again Doctor Dr James Nookey
1969 Join Jim Dale Actor
1969 Join Jim Dale Crew
1968 Carry On Doctor Dr. James Kilmore
1967 Follow That Camel Bertram 'Bo' Oliphant West
1967 Mister Misfit Jim Didsbury
1967 The Plank Painter
1966 Don't Lose Your Head Lord Darcy De Pue
1966 Carry On Screaming! Albert Potter
1966 Sunday Night At The London Palladium - Series 12 - The London Palladium Show Host / Presenter
1965 Carry On Cowboy Marshall P. Knutt
1965 The Big Job Harold
1964 Carry On Cleo Horsa
1964 Carry On Spying Carstairs
1963 Nurse On Wheels Tim Taylor
1963 Carry On Jack Sedan Chair Carrier
1963 Carry On Cabby Jeremy
1962 The Iron Maiden 2nd Official (Bill)
1961 Raising The Wind Bass Trombone

Non-comedy TV and film credits may be found here:
Jim Dale on IMDb

Share this page