Betty E. Box
Betty E. Box

Betty E. Box

  • English
  • Producer
Betty E. Box. Copyright: Getty Images
Betty E. Box was an English producer.

More information

Born
Saturday 25th September 1915
Died
Friday 15th January 1999
AKA
Betty Box
Full name
Betty Evelyn Box
Nationality
English

Credits

Year Production Role
1974 Percy's Progress Producer
1973 It's A 2'6" Above The Ground World Producer
1971 Percy Producer
1970 Doctor In Trouble Producer
1969 Some Girls Do Producer
1966 Doctor In Clover Producer
1964 Hot Enough For June Producer
1963 Doctor In Distress Producer
1961 No, My Darling Daughter! Producer
1960 Doctor In Love Producer
1959 Upstairs And Downstairs Producer
1957 Doctor At Large Producer
1955 Doctor At Sea Producer
1954 Doctor In The House Producer
1953 A Day To Remember Producer
1951 Appointment With Venus Producer
1949 Vote For Huggett Producer
1949 The Huggetts Abroad Producer
1949 Don't Ever Leave Me Producer
1949 It's Not Cricket Producer
1949 Marry Me Producer
1948 Here Come The Huggetts Producer
1948 Miranda Producer

Non-comedy TV and film credits may be found here:
Betty E. Box on IMDb

Share this page