Chuckle Time. Paul Elliott. Copyright: So Television.

Paul Elliott (I)

Paul Elliott is a 73 year-old English actor and writer.

Full name
Paul Elliot
Stage name
Paul Chuckle
Gender
Male
Nationality
England
Born
Saturday 18th October 1947 (73 years-old)

Known for

Credits

 
Year Production Role
2019 The Time It Takes (as Paul Chuckle)
  1. E7 - Episode Seven
Self
2018 Chuckle Time (as Paul Chuckle) Host / Presenter
2018 The Keith & Paddy Picture Show - Series 2 (as Paul Chuckle)
  1. E2 - Top Gun
Viper
2018 Benidorm - Series 10 (as The Chuckle Brothers)
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Crostini
2017 Comic Relief - Virtual reality sketch (as The Chuckle Brothers) Self
2016 Blankety Blank - Christmas Special (as The Chuckle Brothers)
  1. Christmas Special
Guest
2016 Walliams & Friend - Series 1 (as Paul Chuckle)
  1. Special - Hugh Bonneville
  2. E4 - Meera Syal
  3. E1 - Jack Whitehall
Self
2015 Josh - Series 1 (as The Chuckle Brothers)
  1. E5 - Homme & Away
Self
2014 Celebrity Juice - Series 12 (as The Chuckle Brothers)
  1. E9 - McBusted Special
  2. E3 - Episode Three
Self
2012 Celebrity Juice - Series 8 (as The Chuckle Brothers)
  1. Special - Text Santa Christmas Special
Self
2012 Comedy World Cup (as The Chuckle Brothers)
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Guest
2009 ChuckleVision - Series 21 Paul Chuckle
2008 ChuckleVision - Series 20 Paul Chuckle
2007 ChuckleVision - Series 19 Paul Chuckle
2006 ChuckleVision - Series 18 Paul Chuckle
2005 ChuckleVision - Series 17 Paul Chuckle
2005 ChuckleVision - Series 17
  1. E4 - Funny Money
Uncle Richie
2004 ChuckleVision - Series 16 Paul Chuckle
2003 ChuckleVision - Series 15 Paul Chuckle
2002 ChuckleVision - Series 14 Paul Chuckle
2000 ChuckleVision - Series 13 Paul Chuckle
2000 ChuckleVision - Series 13 (as Paul Elliot)
  1. E6 - Cousins At War
Saul Chuckle
1999 ChuckleVision - Series 12 Paul Chuckle
1998 ChuckleVision - Series 11 Paul Chuckle
1997 ChuckleVision - Series 10 Paul Chuckle
1996 ChuckleVision - Series 9 Paul Chuckle
1995 ChuckleVision - Series 8 Paul Chuckle
1995 ChuckleVision - Series 8
  1. E15 - Steeple Chucks
Writer
1995 ChuckleVision - Series 7 Paul Chuckle
1995 ChuckleVision - Series 7
  1. E4 - Another Fine Ness
Dougal McChuckle
1995 ChuckleVision - Series 7
  1. E7 - A Clean Sweep
Writer
1994 ChuckleVision - Series 6 Paul Chuckle
1994 ChuckleVision - Series 6
  1. E8 - Mind Over Marrow
Writer
1992 ChuckleVision - Series 5
  1. E8 - Romany Days
  2. E3 - Up In The Air
  3. E1 - Caravan Capers
Writer
1992 ChuckleVision - Series 5 Paul Chuckle
1991 ChuckleVision - Series 4 Paul Chuckle
1991 ChuckleVision - Series 4 (as Paul Elliot)
  1. E2 - Cafe Chuckles
Writer
1991 ChuckleVision - Series 4
  1. E12 - In The Doghouse
  2. E5 - Goofy Golfers
  3. E3 - The Perils Of Porters
Writer
1989 ChuckleVision - Series 3 Paul Chuckle
1988 ChuckleVision - Series 2 Paul Chuckle
1987 ChuckleVision - Series 1 Paul Chuckle

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Paul Elliott on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction