Christopher Ryan

  • 71 years-old
  • Actor

Known for: The Young Ones (Mike)

Christopher Ryan is an actor.

More information

Born
Wednesday 25th January 1950
AKA
Chris Ryan
Birth name
Christopher Papazoglou

Credits

Year Production Role
2018 The Young Ones' 20 Greatest Moments Self
2018 The Reunion: The Young Ones (as Chris Ryan) Guest
2016 Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie Marshall
2014 Rik Mayall: Lord Of Misrule Self
2013 It's Kevin
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Ensemble Actor
2012 Absolutely Fabulous - Olympics Special
  1. Special - Olympics
Marshall
2009 The Green Green Grass - Series 4
  1. E2 - Home Brew
Tony Driscoll
2007 The Life And Times Of Vivienne Vyle
  1. E2 - Episode Two
  2. E6 - Episode Six
Miriam
2007 Saxondale - Series 2
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Ticket Inspector
2006 The Green Green Grass - Series 2
  1. E7 - Brothers And Sisters
Tony Driscoll
2005 The Green Green Grass - Series 1
  1. Special - One Flew Over The Cuckoo Clock
Tony Driscoll
2004 Absolutely Fabulous - White Box
  1. Special - White Box
Marshall
2004 Britain's Best Sitcom (as Chris Ryan)
  1. E1 - The Launch
  2. E11 - Dad's Army
Guest
2003 Absolutely Fabulous - Series 5
  1. E5 - Birthin'
  2. Special - Cold Turkey
Marshall
2003 My Family - Series 4
  1. E11 - Canary Cage
Rod Baxter
2002 Absolutely Fabulous - Gay
  1. Gay
Marshall
2002 Fun At The Funeral Parlour - Series 2
  1. E6 - Dog Dago Afternoon
Rocky
2001 Absolutely Fabulous - Series 4
  1. E5 - Small Opening
  2. E6 - Menopause
Marshall
2001 My Family - Series 2
  1. E3 - Parisian Beauty
Mr. Hilliard
1996 Absolutely Fabulous - The Last Shout
  1. Special - The Last Shout - Part 2
Marshall
1996 Angry Old Men Raelbrook
1995 Absolutely Fabulous - Series 3
  1. E2 - Happy New Year
Marshall
1995 Health And Efficiency - Series 2
  1. E4 - The Old Dope Peddler
Peter Hudson
1995 Bottom - Series 3
  1. E2 - Terror
  2. E4 - Dough
Dave Hedgehog
1995 One Foot In The Grave - Series 5
  1. E4 - Hole In The Sky
McKendrick Twins
1994 French And Saunders - Christmas Special 1994
  1. French And Saunders Christmas Special
Ensemble Actor
1994 Absolutely Fabulous - Series 2
  1. E2 - Death
Marshall
1993 Newman And Baddiel In Pieces
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Ensemble Actor
1992 Absolutely Fabulous - Series 1
  1. E6 - Birthday
Marshall
1992 The New Statesman - Series 4
  1. E3 - Speaking In Tongues
Ioannis Douvalopoulos
1992 Bottom - Series 2
  1. E4 - Parade
  2. E5 - Holy
Dave Hedgehog
1991 Bottom - Series 1
  1. E6 - Accident
Dave Hedgehog
1990 One Foot In The Grave - Series 1
  1. E3 - The Valley Of Fear
Plumber
1990 Mr. Bean (as Chris Ryan)
  1. E11 - Back To School Mr. Bean
Actor
1989 Only Fools And Horses - Series 6
  1. E6 - Little Problems
Tony Driscoll
1987 A Small Problem Howard
1984 The Young Ones - Series 2 Mike
1982 The Young Ones - Series 1 Mike

Non-comedy TV and film credits may be found here:
Christopher Ryan on IMDb

Share this page