Madeline Smith

  • 72 years-old
  • Actor
Madeline Smith is an actor.

More information

Born
Tuesday 2nd August 1949
AKA
Maddie Smith

Credits

Year Production Role
2021 The Two Ronnies: Ronnie Corbett's Lost Tapes Self
2013 The Two Ronnies Spectacle Self
2011 Sex And The Sitcom Narrator
2005 Crumpet! A Very British Sex Symbol Self
1995 Heroes Of Comedy - Series 1
  1. E1 - A Special Tribute To... Frankie Howerd
Self
1989 The Amazing Test Match Crime Monica
1982 A.J. Wentworth, B.A. (as Madeleine Smith)
  1. E5 - Founder's Day
Mrs Hillman
1977 That's Carry On! Self (Archive Material)
1977 Big Boy Now! - Series 2
  1. E3 - Mr. And Ms.
Debbie Longhurst
1976 The Howerd Confessions
  1. E3 - Episode Three
The Nurse
1976 My Brother's Keeper - Series 2
  1. E1 - Tooling Up
Angela Lloyd
1975 A Touch Of The Casanovas Teresa
1974 Steptoe And Son - Series 8
  1. E1 - Back In Fashion
Carol
1974 Happy Ever After - Series 1
  1. E3 - Amateur Dramatics
Sally Thompson
1974 Percy's Progress Patricia Birchwood (Miss Bristol)
1974 The Reverent Wooing Of Archibald Aurelia Cammerleigh
1973 Casanova '73
  1. E6 - Episode Six
Tessa
1973 It's A 2'6" Above The Ground World Miss Partridge
1973 Theatre Of Blood Rosemary
1972 Them
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Actor
1972 Carry On Matron Mrs Pulitt
1972 Clochemerle
  1. E1 - The Magnificent Idea Of Barthelemy Piechut
  2. E2 - The Triumphant Inaugeration Of A Municipal Amenity
  3. E6 - The Scandalous Outcome Of A Night Of Destruction
Hortense Girodot
1972 Up The Front Fanny
1971 The Magnificent Seven Deadly Sins Guest
1971 The Two Ronnies - Series 1
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
  6. E6 - Episode Six
  7. E7 - Episode Seven
Henrietta
1971 Doctor At Large
  1. E3 - You Make Me Feel So Young
  2. E4 - Doctor Dish
  3. E5 - Modernising Major
  4. E6 - Congratulations It's A Toad
  5. E7 - Change Your Partners
Sue Maxwell
1971 Up Pompeii Erotica
1970 His And Hers Actor
1969 Cribbins - Series 1 (as Maddie Smith) Ensemble Actor

Non-comedy TV and film credits may be found here:
Madeline Smith on IMDb

Share this page