Gonks Go Beat. Great Galaxian (Jerry Desmonde)

Jerry Desmonde was an actor.

Year Production Role
1966 Pardon The Expression - Series 2
  1. E14 - A Sheik In The Night
Grand Vizier
1965 Gonks Go Beat Great Galaxian
1964 The Beauty Jungle Swimming Pool M.C.
1961 Carry On Regardless (as Jerry Desmond) Martin Paul
1960 Whack-O! - Series 6
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Quiz-Master
1956 Up In The World Major Willoughby
1955 Man Of The Moment Jackson
1953 Trouble In Store Freeman
1951 Arthur Askey Self
1946 London Town George

Non-comedy TV and film credits may be found here:
Jerry Desmonde on IMDb

Born
Monday 20th July 1908
Died
Saturday 11th February 1967 (aged 58)
Full name
James Robert Sadler
Birth name
James Sadler
Correct/update this page

Share this page