Freddie Frinton.

Freddie Frinton

Freddie Frinton was an actor. He died in October 1968, aged 59.

Birth name
Frederick Bittiner Coo
Full name
Freddie Hargate
Stage name
Freddie Fraser
Gender
Male
Born
Sunday 17th January 1909
Died
Wednesday 16th October 1968 (aged 59)

Known for

Credits

Year Production Role
2018 Dinner For One James
1966 Meet The Wife - Series 5 Freddie Blacklock
1965 Meet The Wife - Series 4 Freddie Blacklock
1965 Meet The Wife - Series 3 Freddie Blacklock
1964 Meet The Wife - Series 2 Freddie Blacklock
1964 Meet The Wife - Series 1 Freddie Blacklock
1963 Meet The Wife - Pilot Freddie Blacklock
1961 What A Whopper Gilbert Pinner
1960 Make Mine Mink Drunk
1960 Arthur's Treasured Volumes
  1. E4 - Pillbeam Of Twickenham
Cushie
1956 Stars In Your Eyes Landlord of Pub
1951 Penny Points To Paradise Bereaved Drunk

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Freddie Frinton on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction