Chuckle Time. Barry Elliott. Copyright: So Television.

Barry Elliott

Barry Elliott was an English actor and writer. He died in August 2018, aged 73.

Stage name
Barry Chuckle
Gender
Male
Nationality
England
Born
Sunday 24th December 1944
Died
Sunday 5th August 2018 (aged 73)

Known for

Credits

 
Year Production Role
2018 Chuckle Time (as Barry Chuckle) Host / Presenter
2018 Benidorm - Series 10 (as The Chuckle Brothers)
  1. E3 - Episode Three
& Co
2017 Comic Relief - Virtual reality sketch (as The Chuckle Brothers) Self
2016 Blankety Blank - Christmas Special (as The Chuckle Brothers)
  1. Christmas Special
Guest
2016 Walliams & Friend - Series 1 (as Barry Chuckle)
  1. Special - Hugh Bonneville
  2. E4 - Meera Syal
  3. E1 - Jack Whitehall
Self
2015 Josh - Series 1 (as The Chuckle Brothers)
  1. E5 - Homme & Away
Self
2014 Still Open All Hours - Series 1 Mr Marshall
2014 Celebrity Juice - Series 12 (as The Chuckle Brothers)
  1. E9 - McBusted Special
  2. E3 - Episode Three
Self
2013 Still Open All Hours - Pilot Mr Marshall
2012 Celebrity Juice - Series 8 (as The Chuckle Brothers)
  1. Special - Text Santa Christmas Special
Self
2012 Comedy World Cup (as The Chuckle Brothers)
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Guest
2009 ChuckleVision - Series 21 Barry Chuckle
2008 ChuckleVision - Series 20 Barry Chuckle
2007 ChuckleVision - Series 19 Barry Chuckle
2006 ChuckleVision - Series 18 Barry Chuckle
2004 ChuckleVision - Series 16 Barry Chuckle
2003 ChuckleVision - Series 15 Barry Chuckle
2002 ChuckleVision - Series 14 Barry Chuckle
1998 ChuckleVision - Series 11 Barry Chuckle
1997 ChuckleVision - Series 10 Barry Chuckle
1996 ChuckleVision - Series 9 Barry Chuckle
1995 ChuckleVision - Series 8 Barry Chuckle
1995 ChuckleVision - Series 8
  1. E15 - Steeple Chucks
Writer
1995 ChuckleVision - Series 7 Barry Chuckle
1995 ChuckleVision - Series 7 (as Barry Chuckle)
  1. E4 - Another Fine Ness
Douglas McChuckle
1995 ChuckleVision - Series 7
  1. E7 - A Clean Sweep
Writer
1994 ChuckleVision - Series 6 Barry Chuckle
1994 ChuckleVision - Series 6
  1. E8 - Mind Over Marrow
Writer
1992 ChuckleVision - Series 5
  1. E8 - Romany Days
  2. E3 - Up In The Air
  3. E1 - Caravan Capers
Writer
1992 ChuckleVision - Series 5 Barry Chuckle
1991 ChuckleVision - Series 4 Barry Chuckle
1991 ChuckleVision - Series 4
  1. E12 - In The Doghouse
  2. E5 - Goofy Golfers
  3. E3 - The Perils Of Porters
  4. E2 - Cafe Chuckles
Writer
1989 ChuckleVision - Series 3 Barry Chuckle
1988 ChuckleVision - Series 2 Barry Chuckle
1987 ChuckleVision - Series 1 Barry Chuckle

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Barry Elliott on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction