Michael Barrymore
Michael Barrymore

Michael Barrymore

  • 69 years-old
  • English
  • Comedian and presenter

Known for: Barrymore (Host / Presenter), Bob Martin (Bob Martin)

Michael Barrymore
Michael Barrymore is an English comedian and presenter.

More information

Born
Sunday 4th May 1952
Birth name
Michael Parker
Nationality
English

Awards

British Comedy Awards 1999
Best Comedy Entertainment Personality: Nominee
British Comedy Awards 1998
Top ITV Comedy Personality: Winner
British Comedy Awards 1996
Best ITV Entertainment Presenter: Nominee
BAFTA Television Awards 1995
Best Light Entertainment Performance: Nominee
British Comedy Awards 1995
Best ITV Entertainment Presenter: Winner
British Comedy Awards 1994
Best ITV Entertainment Presenter: Winner

Credits

Year Production Role
2018 Larry Grayson: Shut That Door! Self
2015 The Interviews - Series 1
  1. E6 - Spike Milligan
Self (Archive Material)
2006 The Story Of Light Entertainment
  1. E2 - All Round Entertainers
Self
2001 Bob Martin - Series 2 Bob Martin
2000 Bob Martin - Series 1 Bob Martin
1991 Barrymore - Series 3 Host / Presenter
1991 Barrymore - Series 4 Host / Presenter
1991 Barrymore - Series 5 Host / Presenter
1991 Barrymore - Series 6 Host / Presenter
1991 Barrymore - Series 7 Host / Presenter
1991 Barrymore - Series 1 Host / Presenter
1991 Barrymore - Series 2 Host / Presenter
1990 Mick And Mac Actor
1989 Michael Barrymore's Saturday Night Out - Series 2 Host / Presenter
1988 Michael Barrymore's Saturday Night Out - Series 1 Host / Presenter
1983 Michael Barrymore Actor

Non-comedy TV and film credits may be found here:
Michael Barrymore on IMDb

Share this page