Spike Mullins beside various versions of himself, as featured on the cover of his memoir. Spike Mullins

Spike Mullins was a writer.

Year Production Role
1990 Frankie Howerd On Campus Writer
1990 Home James! - Series 4
  1. E5 - Auntie
Writer
1989 Naked Video - Series 3
  1. E4 - Episode Four
  2. E5 - Episode Five
Writer
1988 Bruce And Ronnie Writer
1988 Carrott Confidential - Series 2
  1. E3 - Episode Three
Writer (Additional Material)
1988 Carrott Confidential - Series 2
  1. E1 - Episode One
Writer
1987 The Ronnie Corbett Show
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
  6. E6 - Episode Six
Writer
1985 Up The Elephant And Round The Castle - Series 3
View episodes
  1. E2 - Goodbye Mr. Wilkins
  2. E3 - The Scotch Connection
  3. E7 - The Spy Who Left Me
  4. E8 - The Pied Piper Of Hamlet
Writer
1985 Up The Elephant And Round The Castle - Series 3
View episodes
  1. E1 - One In The Rough
  2. E4 - Rakingshores And Doodlebugs
  3. E5 - A Taxing Problem
  4. E6 - Wide Eyed An Legless
Script Editor
1985 Up The Elephant And Round The Castle - Series 2
View episodes
  1. E2 - Wakey Wakey
  2. E8 - The Hostage
Script Editor
1985 Up The Elephant And Round The Castle - Series 2
View episodes
  1. E1 - The Taste Of Money
  2. E3 - Friday The 13th
  3. E5 - And They Came Unto Jim
  4. E6 - The Road To Milton Keynes
  5. E7 - Charity Begins
Writer
1983 Up The Elephant And Round The Castle - Series 1
View episodes
  1. E2 - May The Best Man Win
  2. E4 - Never On A Sunday
  3. E5 - A Bird In The Hand Is Worth Two In Shepherd's Bush
  4. E6 - Every Two Minutes
Writer (Additional Material)
1983 Up The Elephant And Round The Castle - Series 1
View episodes
  1. E1 - A Cuckoo In The Nest
Writer
1983 Michael Barrymore Crew
1982 Carrott's Lib - Series 1
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Writer (Additional Material)
1982 Max Bygraves - Side By Side Crew
1978 Have A Harry... - Have A Harry Birthday Writer
1977 Have A Harry... - Have A Harry Christmas Writer
1975 The Saturday Special Writer
1975 Love Thy Neighbour - Series 7
  1. E7 - Episode Seven
Writer
1974 My Name Is Harry Worth Writer
1973 The Two Ronnies - Series 3
  1. Special - The Two Ronnies Old Fashioned Christmas Mystery
Writer (Additional Material)
1973 The Two Ronnies - Series 3
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
  6. E6 - Episode Six
  7. E7 - Episode Seven
  8. E8 - Episode Eight
Writer
1973 It's Mike Reid Crew
1972 The Two Ronnies - Series 2
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
  6. E6 - Episode Six
  7. E7 - Episode Seven
  8. E8 - Episode Eight
Writer
1971 The Two Ronnies - Series 1
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
  6. E6 - Episode Six
  7. E7 - Episode Seven
  8. E8 - Episode Eight
Writer
1971 Ronnie Corbett In Bed Writer
1970 Crowther's In Town Crew
1968 Max Crew
1965 Max Bygraves Entertains
View episodes
  1. E6 - Episode Six
Writer

Non-comedy TV and film credits may be found here:
Spike Mullins on IMDb

Born
Tuesday 12th October 1915
Died
Monday 18th April 1994 (aged 78)
Birth name
Dennis Mullins
Full name
Dennis Jeremiah Mullins
Correct/update this page

Share this page