Robb Wilton
Robb Wilton

Robb Wilton

  • English
  • Actor and comedian
Robb Wilton
Robb Wilton was an English actor and comedian.

More information

Born
Sunday 28th August 1881
Died
Wednesday 1st May 1957
Full name
Robert Wilton Smith
AKA
Rob Wilton
Nationality
English

Credits

Year Production Role
1934 Love, Life & Laughter (as Rob Wilton) Magistrate

Non-comedy TV and film credits may be found here:
Robb Wilton on IMDb

Share this page

See also