Larry Grayson

Larry Grayson was a comedian and presenter.

Year Production Role
2018 Larry Grayson: Shut That Door! Self (Archive Material)
2015 Legends Of Stand-Up And Bernard Righton
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E5 - Episode Five
Self (Archive Material)
2012 God Save The Queens
  1. E1 - Episode One
Self (Archive Material)
2011 My Favourite Joke
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Self (Archive Material)
2005 Seems Like A Nice Boy - The Story Of Larry Grayson Self (Archive Material)
2001 Thou Art Awful ... But I Like Thee Self (Archive Material)
2000 The Unforgettable... - Series 1
  1. E3 - Larry Grayson
Self (Archive Material)
1977 Larry Grayson - Series 2
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
  6. E6 - Episode Six
Host / Presenter
1977 Larry Grayson - Special Host / Presenter
1975 The Saturday Special
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Guest
1975 Larry Grayson - Series 1
View episodes
  1. E1 - Episode One
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E3 - Episode Three
  4. E4 - Episode Four
  5. E5 - Episode Five
  6. E6 - Episode Six
  7. E7 - Episode Seven
Host / Presenter
1974 The Larry Grayson Hour Of Stars Host / Presenter
1972 Shut That Door! - Series 1
View episodes
  1. E6 - Episode Six
Host / Presenter
1972 Saturday Variety
  1. E12 - Episode Twelve
Guest
1972 Larry's Christmas Party Host / Presenter
1971 The Generation Game Host / Presenter
1971 The Generation Game Host / Presenter
1971 The Generation Game Host / Presenter
1971 The Generation Game Host / Presenter

Non-comedy TV and film credits may be found here:
Larry Grayson on IMDb

Born
Friday 31st August 1923
Died
Saturday 7th January 1995 (aged 71)
Full name
William White
Stage name
Billy Breen
Correct/update this page

Share this page