Being Frank: The Chris Sievey Story. Chris Sievey. Copyright: Rondo.

Chris Sievey

Chris Sievey was an English actor. He died in June 2010, aged 54.

Stage name
Frank Sidebottom
Gender
Male
Nationality
England

Awards

  • Chortle Awards 2011 - Judges' Award: Winner
Born
Thursday 25th August 1955
Died
Monday 21st June 2010 (aged 54)

Known for

Credits

 
Year Production Role
2019 Being Frank: The Chris Sievey Story Self (Archive Material)
1992 Frank Sidebottom's Fantastic Shed Show Frank Sidebottom

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Chris Sievey on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction