Syd Little

Syd Little is a 78 year-old comedian.

Birth name
Cyril Mead
Member of
Gender
Male
Born
Saturday 19th December 1942 (78 years-old)

Credits

 
Year Production Role
2018 Bradley Walsh: When Dummies Took Over The World Self
2018 When Comedy Goes Horribly Wrong Self
2012 Blackpool Big Night Out Self
2006 The Story Of Light Entertainment
  1. E1 - The Double Acts
Self
2005 The Straight Man Self
1998 Harry Hill - Series 2 (as Little & Large)
  1. E1 - Episode One
Self
1995 Shooting Stars - Series 1
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Guest
1991 Little And Large - Series 11 Host / Presenter
1990 Little And Large - Series 10 Host / Presenter
1989 Little And Large - Series 9 Host / Presenter
1988 Little And Large - Series 8 Host / Presenter
1987 Little And Large - Series 7 Host / Presenter
1986 Little And Large - Series 6 Host / Presenter
1985 Little And Large - Series 5 Host / Presenter
1983 Little And Large - Series 4 Host / Presenter
1981 The Little And Large Party Host / Presenter
1981 Little And Large - Series 3 Host / Presenter
1980 Little And Large - Series 2 Host / Presenter
1978 Little And Large - Little And Large Host / Presenter
1977 The Little & Largest Show On Earth Host / Presenter
1977 The Little And Large Tellyshow - Series 1 Host / Presenter

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Syd Little on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction