Norma Ann Sykes


Add to or edit this Guide

Norma Ann Sykes was an actor and stand-up comedian. She died in November 2016, aged 80.

AKA
Sabrina
AKA
Norma Sykes
Gender
Female
Born
Tuesday 19th May 1936
Died
Thursday 24th November 2016 (aged 80)

Credits

 
Year Production Role
1958 The Frankie Howerd Show (as Sabrina) Self
1957 Blue Murder At St. Trinian's (as Sabrina) Virginia
1957 Askey Galore! (as Sabrina) Actor

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Norma Ann Sykes on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction